18401/18402 PURI OKHA EXPRESS/OKHA PURI EXPRESS: PURI-OKHA-PURI

PURI OKHA EXP (18401) PURI to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource09:05 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:05 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)44
4BALUBALUGAN11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)115
5CAPCHATRAPUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)169
6BAMBRAHMAPUR12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)191
7PSAPALASA13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)265
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)338
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)407
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:15 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)468
11AKPANAKAPALLE18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)501
12SLOSAMALKOT JN19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)618
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)669
14EEELURU22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)759
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)818
16WLWARANGAL02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1027
17RDMRAMGUNDAM05:31 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)1127
18MCIMANCHIRYAL05:41 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)1141
19SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1199
20BPQBALHARSHAH08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1269
21CDCHANDRAPUR08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1283
22WRWARDHA JN10:42 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1401
23BDBADNERA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1497
24AKAKOLA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1576
25SEGSHEGAON14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1613
26MKUMALKAPUR14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1665
27BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:45 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1715
28JLJALGAON JN16:54 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1739
29ANAMALNER18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1795
30NDBNANDURBAR19:45 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1890
31STSURAT23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)2050
32BRCVADODARA JN01:36 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)2179
33ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:35 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2279
34VGVIRAMGAM JN04:55 (Day 3)04:56 (Day 3)2344
35SUNRSURENDRANAGAR06:00 (Day 3)06:01 (Day 3)2410
36RJTRAJKOT JN08:20 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)2526
37HAPAHAPA10:04 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2602
38JAMJAMNAGAR10:21 (Day 3)10:22 (Day 3)2610
39KMBLKHAMBHALIYA11:17 (Day 3)11:18 (Day 3)2665
40DWKDWARKA13:02 (Day 3)13:03 (Day 3)2749
41OKHAOKHA13:45 (Day 3)Destination2778

OKHA PURI EXP (18402) OKHA to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource07:45 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA09:32 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)253
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)369
8VGVIRAMGAM JN16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)434
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN17:20 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)499
10BRCVADODARA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)599
11STSURAT21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)728
12NDBNANDURBAR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)888
13ANAMALNER02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)984
14JLJALGAON JN03:58 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1039
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1063
16MKUMALKAPUR05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)1113
17SEGSHEGAON06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1166
18AKAKOLA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1203
19BDBADNERA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1282
20WRWARDHA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)1377
21CDCHANDRAPUR11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1496
22BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1509
23SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1579
24MCIMANCHIRYAL13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1637
25RDMRAMGUNDAM13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1651
26WLWARANGAL15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1752
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1960
28EEELURU20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)2020
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)2110
30SLOSAMALKOT JN22:17 (Day 2)22:19 (Day 2)2160
31AKPANAKAPALLE23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2277
32VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:00 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)2311
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2371
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD04:23 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2441
35PSAPALASA05:30 (Day 3)05:32 (Day 3)2514
36BAMBRAHMAPUR06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2588
37CAPCHATRAPUR06:56 (Day 3)06:58 (Day 3)2609
38BALUBALUGAN07:45 (Day 3)07:47 (Day 3)2663
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:05 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)2734
40SILSAKHI GOPAL10:04 (Day 3)10:06 (Day 3)2762
41PURIPURI10:35 (Day 3)Destination2778

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments