18311/18312 SBP BSB EXPRESS/BSB SBP EXPRESS: SAMBALPUR-VARANASI JN-SAMBALPUR

SBP BSB EXPRESS (18311) SAMBALPUR to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBPSAMBALPURSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2RGLRENGALI13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)23
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)49
4GPRAJ GANGPUR15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)121
5ROUROURKELA15:50 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)151
6NXNNUAGAON16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)182
7BANOBANO17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)224
8PKFPOKLA18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)256
9HTEHATIA19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)317
10RNCRANCHI19:50 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)324
11MURIMURI21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)386
12RMTRAMGARH CANT22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)440
13BRKABARKA KANA22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)444
14PTRUPATRATU23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)464
15KLREKHALARI23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)500
16TORITORI00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)529
17LTHRLATEHAR01:03 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)561
18BRWDBARWADIH JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)602
19DTODALTONGANJ02:22 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)629
20GHDGARWA ROAD03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)663
21URDUNTARE ROAD03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)679
22MDJMUHAMMADGANJ04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)691
23HDNHAIDARNAGAR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)702
24JPLJAPLA04:33 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)709
25KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH04:46 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)717
26NBGNABENAGAR ROAD04:56 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)725
27ANHANKORAH AKORHA05:15 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)739
28SEBSON NAGAR05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)755
29DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)761
30SSMSASARAM06:08 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)779
31KTQKUDRA06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)804
32BBUBHABUA ROAD06:47 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)826
33DGODURGAUTI06:57 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)835
34KMSKARAMNASA07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)847
35MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:02 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)879
36KEIKASHI08:40 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)890
37BSBVARANASI JN08:55 (Day 2)Destination896

BSB SBP EXPRESS (18312) VARANASI JN to SAMBALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KEIKASHI15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)6
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)17
4KMSKARAMNASA16:17 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)49
5DGODURGAUTI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)61
6BBUBHABUA ROAD16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)70
7KTQKUDRA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)92
8SSMSASARAM17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)117
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)135
10SEBSON NAGAR17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)141
11ANHANKORAH AKORHA18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)157
12NBGNABENAGAR ROAD18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)171
13KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)179
14JPLJAPLA18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)187
15HDNHAIDARNAGAR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)194
16MDJMUHAMMADGANJ19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)206
17URDUNTARE ROAD19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)217
18GHDGARWA ROAD20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)234
19DTODALTONGANJ21:02 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)267
20BRWDBARWADIH JN21:32 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)294
21LTHRLATEHAR22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)335
22TORITORI22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)367
23KLREKHALARI23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)396
24PTRUPATRATU23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)432
25BRKABARKA KANA01:15 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)452
26RMTRAMGARH CANT01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)457
27MURIMURI02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)510
28RNCRANCHI04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)572
29HTEHATIA04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)579
30PKFPOKLA05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)640
31BANOBANO06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)672
32NXNNUAGAON07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)714
33ROUROURKELA07:55 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)746
34GPRAJ GANGPUR08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)776
35JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)847
36RGLRENGALI10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)873
37SBPSAMBALPUR11:15 (Day 2)Destination896

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments