18309/18310 NAGAVALI EXPRES /NAGAWALI EXPRESS: SAMBALPUR-H SAHIB NANDED-SAMBALPUR

NAGAVALI EXPRES (18309) SAMBALPUR to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBPSAMBALPURSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2BRGABARGARH ROAD09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)43
3BLGRBALANGIR10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)119
4TIGTITLAGARH12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)182
5KSNGKESINGA12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)195
6MNGDMUNIGUDA13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)268
7RGDARAYAGADA15:00 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)322
8PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)367
9VBLBOBBILI16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)392
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)446
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:30 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)506
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)707
13EEELURU23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)797
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)857
15KZJKAZIPET JN06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1075
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:00 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1207
17KMCKAMAREDDI10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1316
18NZBNIZAMABAD11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1368
19BSXBASAR12:44 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1397
20MUEMUDKHED13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1456
21NEDH SAHIB NANDED14:35 (Day 2)Destination1479

NAGAWALI EXP (18310) H SAHIB NANDED to SAMBALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2MUEMUDKHED16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)23
3BSXBASAR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)82
4NZBNIZAMABAD18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)111
5KMCKAMAREDDI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)163
6SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)272
7KZJKAZIPET JN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)404
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:35 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)622
9EEELURU04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)682
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)772
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:15 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)973
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:33 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1033
13VBLBOBBILI12:27 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)1087
14PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)1112
15RGDARAYAGADA13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1157
16MNGDMUNIGUDA14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1211
17KSNGKESINGA15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1284
18TIGTITLAGARH16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1297
19BLGRBALANGIR17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1360
20BRGABARGARH ROAD18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1436
21SBPSAMBALPUR20:00 (Day 2)Destination1479

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments