18303/18304 SBP PURI INT EXPRESS/PURI SBP INT EXPRESS: SAMBALPUR-PURI-SAMBALPUR

SBP PURI INT EX (18303) SAMBALPUR to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBPSAMBALPURSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)2
3JUJAJUJUMURA06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)39
4RAIRRAIRAKHOL07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)71
5BONABOINDA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)118
6ANGLANGUL08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)157
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)169
8MRDLMERAMANDOLIL09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)183
9DNKLDHENKANAL09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)217
10BBSBHUBANESWAR10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)279
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)298
12PURIPURI12:35 (Day 1)Destination341

PURI SBP INT EX (18304) PURI to SAMBALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource15:35 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)125
5MRDLMERAMANDOLIL18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)158
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)173
7ANGLANGUL19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)185
8BONABOINDA20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)224
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)270
10JUJAJUJUMURA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)302
11SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)339
12SBPSAMBALPUR22:10 (Day 1)Destination341

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments