18245/18246 BSP BKN EXPRESS/BKN BSP EXPRESS: BILASPUR JN-BIKANER JN-BILASPUR JN

BSP BKN EXPRESS (18245) BILASPUR JN to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BYTBHATAPARA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)47
3RRAIPUR JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)111
4BPHBBHILAI PWR HS20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)138
5DURGDURG21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)147
6RJNRAJ NANDGAON21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)177
7GGONDIA JN23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)281
8NGPNAGPUR01:10 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)411
9PARPANDHURNA02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)515
10ETITARSI JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)708
11HBJHABIBGANJ08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)794
12BPLBHOPAL JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)800
13SEHSEHORE10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)839
14SJPSHUJALPUR10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)880
15BCHBERCHHA11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)923
16UJNUJJAIN JN12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)984
17NADNAGDA JN13:25 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1038
18SGZSHAMGARH14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1130
19BWMBHAWANI MANDI15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1163
20KOTAKOTA JN17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1263
21IDGINDARGARH18:32 (Day 2)18:34 (Day 2)1335
22SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:40 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1371
23BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI21:05 (Day 2)21:07 (Day 2)1437
24DPADURGAPURA22:06 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1495
25JPJAIPUR22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1503
26FLPHULERA JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1557
27KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY00:49 (Day 3)00:51 (Day 3)1608
28MKNMAKRANA JN01:05 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1622
29DNADEGANA JN01:40 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1666
30NGONAGAUR03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1768
31NOKNOKHA04:17 (Day 3)04:19 (Day 3)1819
32DSODESHNOK04:50 (Day 3)04:52 (Day 3)1851
33BKNBIKANER JN05:50 (Day 3)Destination1884

BKN BSP EXP (18246) BIKANER JN to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DSODESHNOK23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)33
3NOKNOKHA00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)65
4NGONAGAUR01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)116
5DNADEGANA JN03:09 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)218
6MKNMAKRANA JN03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)262
7KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)276
8FLPHULERA JN05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)327
9JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)382
10DPADURGAPURA06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)389
11BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)448
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:15 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)513
13IDGINDARGARH09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)550
14KOTAKOTA JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)621
15BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)721
16SGZSHAMGARH13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)754
17NADNAGDA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)846
18UJNUJJAIN JN17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)901
19BCHBERCHHA18:40 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)961
20SJPSHUJALPUR19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1004
21SEHSEHORE20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1045
22BPLBHOPAL JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1084
23HBJHABIBGANJ21:50 (Day 2)21:52 (Day 2)1090
24ETITARSI JN00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1176
25PARPANDHURNA02:44 (Day 3)02:46 (Day 3)1369
26NGPNAGPUR04:40 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1473
27GGONDIA JN07:31 (Day 3)07:33 (Day 3)1603
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)1707
29DURGDURG09:45 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1737
30BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:04 (Day 3)10:06 (Day 3)1746
31RRAIPUR JN10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1773
32BYTBHATAPARA11:40 (Day 3)11:42 (Day 3)1837
33BSPBILASPUR JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination1884

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments