18243/18244 BSP BGKT EXPRES /BGKT BSP EXPRESS: BILASPUR JN-BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BILASPUR JN

BSP BGKT EXPRES (18243) BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BYTBHATAPARA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)47
3RRAIPUR JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)111
4BPHBBHILAI PWR HS20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)138
5DURGDURG21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)147
6RJNRAJ NANDGAON21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)177
7GGONDIA JN23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)281
8NGPNAGPUR01:10 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)411
9PARPANDHURNA02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)515
10ETITARSI JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)708
11HBJHABIBGANJ08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)794
12BPLBHOPAL JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)800
13SEHSEHORE10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)839
14SJPSHUJALPUR10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)880
15BCHBERCHHA11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)923
16UJNUJJAIN JN12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)984
17NADNAGDA JN13:25 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1038
18SGZSHAMGARH14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1130
19RMARAMGANJ MANDI15:46 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1191
20KOTAKOTA JN17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1263
21IDGINDARGARH18:32 (Day 2)18:34 (Day 2)1335
22SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:40 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1371
23BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI21:05 (Day 2)21:07 (Day 2)1437
24DPADURGAPURA22:06 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1495
25JPJAIPUR22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1503
26FLPHULERA JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1557
27KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY00:49 (Day 3)00:51 (Day 3)1608
28MKNMAKRANA JN01:05 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1622
29DNADEGANA JN01:40 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1666
30MTDMERTA ROAD JN02:36 (Day 3)02:51 (Day 3)1711
31GOTNGOTAN03:15 (Day 3)03:17 (Day 3)1731
32JUJODHPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1815
33BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI05:00 (Day 3)Destination1818

BGKT BSP EXP (18244) BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource00:05 (Day 1)0
2JUJODHPUR JN00:15 (Day 1)00:30 (Day 1)4
3GOTNGOTAN01:30 (Day 1)01:32 (Day 1)88
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN02:08 (Day 1)02:13 (Day 1)108
5DNADEGANA JN03:09 (Day 1)03:12 (Day 1)153
6MKNMAKRANA JN03:57 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)197
7KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY04:13 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)211
8FLPHULERA JN05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)262
9JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)316
10DPADURGAPURA06:32 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)324
11BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)382
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)448
13IDGINDARGARH09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)484
14KOTAKOTA JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)555
15RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)628
16SGZSHAMGARH13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)689
17NADNAGDA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)780
18UJNUJJAIN JN17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)835
19BCHBERCHHA18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)895
20SJPSHUJALPUR19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)939
21SEHSEHORE20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)980
22BPLBHOPAL JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)1019
23HBJHABIBGANJ21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)1025
24ETITARSI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1110
25PARPANDHURNA02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)1304
26NGPNAGPUR04:40 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1408
27GGONDIA JN07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)1537
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1642
29DURGDURG09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1671
30BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:04 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)1681
31RRAIPUR JN10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1708
32BYTBHATAPARA11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1772
33BSPBILASPUR JN12:45 (Day 2)Destination1818

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments