18241/18242 DURG ABKP EXPRESS: PA /ABKP DURG PAS E DURG-AMBIKAPUR DURG-DURG

DURG ABKP EX PA (18241) DURG to AMBIKAPUR DURG to CHIRMIRI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)37
4SLHSILIARI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)61
5TLDTILDA22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)75
6HNHATHBANDH22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)86
7BYTBHATAPARA22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)101
8BYLBELHA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)132
9USLUSALAPUR23:50 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)153
10KGBKARGI ROAD00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)176
11PNDPENDRA ROAD01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)245
12JTIJAITHARI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)281
13APRANUPPUR JN03:10 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)295
14MZHMAUHARI03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)303
15DRSNDHURWASIN03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)311
16HRVHARRAD03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)318
17KTMAKOTMA04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)326
18BATLBAIHATOLA04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)336
19BJRIBIJURI04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)342
20BRNDBORIDAND04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)352
21UKRUDALKACHAR05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)364
22NPRDNAGPUR ROAD05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)372
23DTLDARRITOLA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)378
24NGENAGAR05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)385
25BRHBAIKUNTHPUR RD05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)394
26KTOKATORA06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)411
27SPDRSHEOPRASADNAGER06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)421
28SJQSURAJPUR ROAD06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)431
29KJZKARONJI06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)437
30BSPRBISHRAMPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)450
31KLPGKAMALPURGRAM07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)461
32ABKPAMBIKAPUR08:10 (Day 2)Destination469
34BJRIBIJURI04:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)342
35MDGRMANENDRAGARH06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)359
36PRDLPARADOL06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)370
37CHRMCHIRMIRI08:00 (Day 2)Destination381

ABKP DURG PAS E (18242) AMBIKAPUR to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ABKPAMBIKAPURSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KLPGKAMALPURGRAM21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)9
3BSPRBISHRAMPUR21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)20
4KJZKARONJI21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)33
5SJQSURAJPUR ROAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)38
6SPDRSHEOPRASADNAGER22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)49
7KTOKATORA22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)59
8BRHBAIKUNTHPUR RD22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)76
9NGENAGAR22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)84
10DTLDARRITOLA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)92
11NPRDNAGPUR ROAD23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)98
12UKRUDALKACHAR23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)106
13BRNDBORIDAND23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)118
14BJRIBIJURI00:05 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)128
15BATLBAIHATOLA00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)134
16KTMAKOTMA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)143
17HRVHARRAD01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)152
18DRSNDHURWASIN01:10 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)159
19MZHMAUHARI01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)167
20APRANUPPUR JN01:55 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)175
21JTIJAITHARI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)188
22PNDPENDRA ROAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)225
23KGBKARGI ROAD04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)294
24USLUSALAPUR05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)317
25BYLBELHA06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)338
26BYTBHATAPARA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)369
27HNHATHBANDH07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)384
28TLDTILDA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)395
29SLHSILIARI07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)409
30RRAIPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)433
31BPHBBHILAI PWR HS08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)460
32DURGDURG09:10 (Day 2)Destination469

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments