18239/18240 GAD NGP EXPRESS/NGP BILASPUR EXPRESS: GEVRA ROAD-NAGPUR-GEVRA ROAD

GAD NGP EXP (18239) GEVRA ROAD to NAGPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GADGEVRA ROADSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2KRBAKORBA18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)9
3URGAURGA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)17
4SRBASARAGBUNDIA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)23
5MWRNMADWARANI18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)29
6KTHDKOTHARI ROAD18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)33
7BPRHBALPUR HALT18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)39
8CPHCHAMPA19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)48
9NIANAILA19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)59
10KPNAKAPAN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)66
11AKTAKALTARA19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)74
12KTSHKOTMI SONAN HLT19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)80
13JRMGJAIRAMNAGAR19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)87
14BSPBILASPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)101
15BYLBELHA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)117
16BYTBHATAPARA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)148
17TLDTILDA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)173
18RRAIPUR JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)211
19BIABHILAI22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)235
20BPHBBHILAI PWR HS23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)239
21DURGDURG23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)248
22RJNRAJ NANDGAON00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)278
23DGGDONGARGARH00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)309
24AGNAMGAON01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)360
25GGONDIA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)382
26TROTIRORA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)412
27TMRTUMSAR ROAD02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)432
28BRDBHANDARA ROAD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)450
29KPKAMPTEE03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)498
30ITRITWARI04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)508
31NGPNAGPUR05:30 (Day 2)Destination513

NGP BILASPUR EX (18240) NAGPUR to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2ITRITWARI23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)5
3KPKAMPTEE00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)15
4BRDBHANDARA ROAD00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)63
5TMRTUMSAR ROAD00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)81
6TROTIRORA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)101
7GGONDIA JN01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)131
8AGNAMGAON02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)153
9DGGDONGARGARH02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)204
10RJNRAJ NANDGAON03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)235
11DURGDURG04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)265
12BPHBBHILAI PWR HS04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)274
13BIABHILAI04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)278
14RRAIPUR JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)302
15TLDTILDA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)340
16BYTBHATAPARA05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)366
17BYLBELHA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)396
18BSPBILASPUR JN07:05 (Day 2)Destination412

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments