18237/18238 CHATTISGARH EXPRESS/CHHATISGARH EXPRESS: BILASPUR JN-AMRITSAR JN-BILASPUR JN

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) BILASPUR JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2BYLBELHA14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)16
3BYTBHATAPARA14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)47
4HNHATHBANDH15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)62
5TLDTILDA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)73
6RRAIPUR JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)111
7BPHBBHILAI PWR HS16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)138
8DURGDURG17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)147
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)177
10DGGDONGARGARH18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)208
11SKSSALEKASA18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)244
12AGNAMGAON18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)259
13GGONDIA JN19:18 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)281
14TROTIRORA19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)311
15TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)331
16BRDBHANDARA ROAD20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)349
17KPKAMPTEE20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)397
18NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)411
19KATLKATOL22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)472
20NRKRNARKHER23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)497
21PARPANDHURNA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)515
22MTYMULTAI00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)556
23AMLAAMLA JN00:45 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)579
24BZUBETUL01:46 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)602
25GDYAGHORADONGRI02:30 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)638
26ETITARSI JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)708
27HBDHOSHANGABAD04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)726
28ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)764
29HBJHABIBGANJ06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)794
30BPLBHOPAL JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)800
31BHSVIDISHA07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)853
32BAQGANJ BASODA07:49 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)893
33MABAMANDI BAMORA08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)921
34BINABINA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)938
35DUADHAURA09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)973
36JLNJAKHALAUN10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)985
37LARLALITPUR10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1001
38TBTTALBAHAT10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1041
39BZYBASAI11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1054
40BABBABINA11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1066
41JHSJHANSI JN12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1091
42DAADATIA12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1116
43SORSONAGIR12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1127
44DBADABRA13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)1146
45GWLGWALIOR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1188
46BAOBANMOR14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)1207
47MRAMORENA14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)1227
48DHODHAULPUR15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1254
49AGCAGRA CANTT16:27 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1307
50RKMRAJA KI MANDI16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1310
51MTJMATHURA JN17:28 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1360
52CHJCHATA17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1391
53KSVKOSI KALAN18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1401
54PWLPALWAL18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1444
55BVHBALLABGARH19:16 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1465
56FDBFARIDABAD19:31 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)1473
57NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:05 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1494
58SBBSAHIBABAD20:52 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1510
59GZBGHAZIABAD21:20 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1517
60MUDMURADNAGAR21:39 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1534
61MDNRMODINAGAR21:52 (Day 2)21:53 (Day 2)1544
62MTCMEERUT CITY22:13 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1564
63MUTMEERUT CANT22:26 (Day 2)22:27 (Day 2)1568
64KATKHATAULI22:47 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1597
65MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR23:09 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1619
66DBDDEOBAND23:30 (Day 2)23:31 (Day 2)1643
67SRESAHARANPUR00:30 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1677
68JUDJAGADHRI01:12 (Day 3)01:14 (Day 3)1708
69JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP01:21 (Day 3)01:23 (Day 3)1712
70RAABARARA01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1734
71UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:18 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1759
72UBCAMBALA CITY02:36 (Day 3)02:38 (Day 3)1766
73RPJRAJPURA JN02:53 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1786
74SIRSIRHIND JN03:26 (Day 3)03:28 (Day 3)1812
75GVGGOVINDGARH03:37 (Day 3)03:39 (Day 3)1821
76KNNKHANNA03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1830
77LDHLUDHIANA JN04:40 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1872
78PHRPHILLAUR JN05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1886
79PGWPHAGWARA JN05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1908
80JRCJALANDHAR CANT05:45 (Day 3)05:47 (Day 3)1924
81JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:00 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1929
82KREKARTARPUR06:18 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1944
83BEASBEAS06:46 (Day 3)06:48 (Day 3)1965
84JNLJANDIALA07:06 (Day 3)07:08 (Day 3)1989
85ASRAMRITSAR JN08:10 (Day 3)Destination2008

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) AMRITSAR JN to BILASPUR JN AMRITSAR JN to CHHINDWARA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:27 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)100
8GRYGORAYA18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)110
9PHRPHILLAUR JN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)123
10LDHLUDHIANA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)136
11SNLSANAHWAL19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)151
12DOADORAHA20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)158
13CHACHAWAPALL20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)168
14KNNKHANNA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)178
15GVGGOVINDGARH20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)187
16SIRSIRHIND JN20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)196
17RPJRAJPURA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)222
18UBCAMBALA CITY21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)242
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:08 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)250
20RAABARARA22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)274
21JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)296
22JUDJAGADHRI23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)301
23SRESAHARANPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)331
24DBDDEOBAND00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)365
25MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)389
26KATKHATAULI01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)411
27DRLADAURALA01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)428
28MUTMEERUT CANT02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)440
29MTCMEERUT CITY02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)444
30MDNRMODINAGAR02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)464
31GUHGULDHAR02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)482
32GZBGHAZIABAD03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)492
33SBBSAHIBABAD03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)498
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:15 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)515
35BVHBALLABGARH05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)543
36PWLPALWAL05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)565
37KSVKOSI KALAN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)607
38CHJCHATA06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)617
39MTJMATHURA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)648
40RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)698
41AGCAGRA CANTT08:30 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)702
42DHODHAULPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)754
43MRAMORENA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)782
44BAOBANMOR10:04 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)801
45GWLGWALIOR10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)820
46DBADABRA11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)862
47SORSONAGIR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)881
48DAADATIA12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)893
49JHSJHANSI JN13:10 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)917
50BABBABINA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)943
51BZYBASAI13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)955
52TBTTALBAHAT14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)968
53LARLALITPUR14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)1007
54JLNJAKHALAUN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1024
55DUADHAURA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1035
56BINABINA JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1070
57MABAMANDI BAMORA16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1087
58BAQGANJ BASODA17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1115
59BHSVIDISHA17:39 (Day 2)17:41 (Day 2)1155
60BPLBHOPAL JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1208
61HBJHABIBGANJ18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1214
62HBDHOSHANGABAD20:30 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)1282
63ETITARSI JN21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1300
64GDYAGHORADONGRI22:17 (Day 2)22:19 (Day 2)1370
65BZUBETUL23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1407
66AMLAAMLA JN23:35 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 3)1429
67MTYMULTAI00:24 (Day 3)00:26 (Day 3)1452
68PARPANDHURNA01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1493
69NRKRNARKHER01:23 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1511
70KATLKATOL01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1536
71NGPNAGPUR03:30 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1597
72KPKAMPTEE04:13 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1611
73BRDBHANDARA ROAD04:45 (Day 3)04:47 (Day 3)1659
74TMRTUMSAR ROAD05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)1677
75TROTIRORA05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1697
76GGONDIA JN05:51 (Day 3)05:56 (Day 3)1727
77AGNAMGAON06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1749
78SKSSALEKASA06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1764
79DGGDONGARGARH07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1800
80RJNRAJ NANDGAON07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1831
81DURGDURG08:40 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1861
82BPHBBHILAI PWR HS09:04 (Day 3)09:06 (Day 3)1870
83RRAIPUR JN09:45 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)1897
84TLDTILDA10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1935
85HNHATHBANDH10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1946
86BYTBHATAPARA10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1961
87BYLBELHA11:30 (Day 3)11:32 (Day 3)1992
88BSPBILASPUR JN12:20 (Day 3)Destination2008
90AMLAAMLA JN23:35 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 3)1429
91JMVJAMBARA01:31 (Day 3)01:33 (Day 3)1443
92BCRDBARCHI ROAD01:41 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1449
93BXYBORDHAL01:49 (Day 3)01:51 (Day 3)1456
94NVGNAWAGAON02:12 (Day 3)02:14 (Day 3)1472
95HRGHIRDAGARH02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)1487
96JNOJUNNOR DEO02:45 (Day 3)02:47 (Day 3)1497
97IKRIKLEHRA03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1510
98PUXPARASIA03:19 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)1516
99KUXKHIRSADOH JN03:24 (Day 3)03:26 (Day 3)1523
100GNWGANGIWARA03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1531
101CWACHHINDWARA JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1545

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments