18235/18236 BILASPUR EXPRESS: PAS /BSP BPL PAS BHOPAL JN-BILASPUR JN BHOPAL JN-BHOPAL JN

BILASPUR EX PAS (18235) BHOPAL JN to BILASPUR JN BHOPAL JN to CHIRMIRI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2DWGDEWANGANJ08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)28
3SMTSALAMATPUR08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)37
4SCISANCHI08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)45
5BHSVIDISHA08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)54
6GLGGULABHGANJ09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)75
7BAQGANJ BASODA09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)93
8KAHKALHAR09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)113
9MABAMANDI BAMORA10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)122
10BINABINA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)139
11BJQBAGHORA11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)149
12KYEKHURAI11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)161
13SMRRSUMRERI11:39 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)169
14JRKJERUWA KHERA11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)179
15ISHISARWARA12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)187
16NOINARIAOLI12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)195
17SGOSAUGOR12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)213
18MKRNMAKRONIA13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)220
19LDALIDHORA KHURD13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)228
20GWGIRWAR13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)238
21GAJGANESHGANJ13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)251
22PHAPATHARIA14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)264
23ANAASLANA14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)278
24DMODAMOH15:25 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)291
25KYXKARHIYA BHADELI15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)299
26BNUBANDAKPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)306
27GEAGHATERA16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)317
28SAOSAGONI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)333
29SYASALAIA17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)351
30BQQBAKHLETA17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)363
31REIRITHI17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)370
32HDUHARDUA17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)385
33KMZKATNI MURWARA18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)400
34JLWJHALWARA19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)411
35RPDRUPAUND19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)423
36VYKVILAYATKALAN RD19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)430
37CHDCHANDIA ROAD19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)440
38LOALORHA19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)449
39UMRUMARIA20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)459
40KKIKARKELI20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)471
41NRZBNOWROZABAD20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)481
42BRSBIRSINGHPUR20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)488
43GGTGHUNGHUTI20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)505
44BDWABADHWA BARA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)517
45SDLSHAHDOL21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)526
46SNGPSINGHPUR21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)532
47BUHBURHAR22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)545
48AALAMLAI22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)554
49APRANUPPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)567
50CLFCHHULHA23:09 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)572
51JTIJAITHARI23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)580
52NIQNIGAURA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)590
53VKRVENKATNAGRA23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)598
54HRBHARRI23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)609
55PNDPENDRA ROAD00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)617
56SBRASARBAHARA00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)622
57KOIKHODRI00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)628
58BHTKBHANWAR TONK00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)639
59KGSKHONGSARA01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)652
60TGQTENGANMADA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)660
61BIGBELGAHNA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)670
62SLKRSALKAROAD01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)678
63KGBKARGI ROAD01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)686
64KLTRKALMITAR02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)694
65GTKGHUTKU02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)701
66USLUSALAPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)709
67BSPBILASPUR JN03:45 (Day 2)Destination717
69APRANUPPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 2)567
70MZHMAUHARI04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)574
71DRSNDHURWASIN04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)582
72HRVHARRAD04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)589
73KTMAKOTMA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)598
74BATLBAIHATOLA04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)607
75BJRIBIJURI05:15 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)614
76BRNDBORIDAND05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)623
77MDGRMANENDRAGARH06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)631
78PRDLPARADOL06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)642
79CHRMCHIRMIRI08:00 (Day 2)Destination653

BSP BPL PAS (18236) BILASPUR JN to BHOPAL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2USLUSALAPUR20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)9
3GTKGHUTKU20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)16
4KLTRKALMITAR20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)24
5KGBKARGI ROAD21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)32
6SLKRSALKAROAD21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)40
7BIGBELGAHNA21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)48
8TGQTENGANMADA21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)58
9KGSKHONGSARA21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)66
10BHTKBHANWAR TONK22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)79
11KOIKHODRI22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)90
12SBRASARBAHARA22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)96
13PNDPENDRA ROAD22:36 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)101
14HRBHARRI22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)109
15VKRVENKATNAGRA22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)120
16NIQNIGAURA23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)128
17JTIJAITHARI23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)138
18CLFCHHULHA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)146
19APRANUPPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)151
20AALAMLAI00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)164
21BUHBURHAR01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)173
22SNGPSINGHPUR01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)186
23SDLSHAHDOL02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)192
24BDWABADHWA BARA02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)201
25GGTGHUNGHUTI02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)213
26BRSBIRSINGHPUR03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)230
27NRZBNOWROZABAD03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)237
28KKIKARKELI03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)247
29UMRUMARIA03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)259
30LOALORHA04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)269
31CHDCHANDIA ROAD04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)278
32VYKVILAYATKALAN RD04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)288
33RPDRUPAUND04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)295
34JLWJHALWARA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)307
35KMZKATNI MURWARA06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)318
36HDUHARDUA07:08 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)333
37REIRITHI07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)348
38BQQBAKHLETA07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)355
39SYASALAIA07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)367
40SAOSAGONI08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)385
41GEAGHATERA08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)401
42BNUBANDAKPUR08:44 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)412
43KYXKARHIYA BHADELI09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)419
44DMODAMOH09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)427
45ANAASLANA10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)440
46PHAPATHARIA10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)454
47GAJGANESHGANJ10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)467
48GWGIRWAR10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)480
49LDALIDHORA KHURD11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)490
50MKRNMAKRONIA11:29 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)498
51SGOSAUGOR12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)505
52NOINARIAOLI12:34 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)523
53ISHISARWARA12:44 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)531
54JRKJERUWA KHERA12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)539
55SMRRSUMRERI13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)549
56KYEKHURAI13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)557
57BJQBAGHORA13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)569
58BINABINA JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)579
59MABAMANDI BAMORA14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)596
60KAHKALHAR15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)605
61BAQGANJ BASODA15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)625
62GLGGULABHGANJ16:02 (Day 2)16:04 (Day 2)643
63BHSVIDISHA16:19 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)664
64SCISANCHI16:31 (Day 2)16:33 (Day 2)673
65SMTSALAMATPUR16:41 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)681
66DWGDEWANGANJ17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)690
67BPLBHOPAL JN18:15 (Day 2)Destination717

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments