18233/18234 NARMADA EXPRESS/NARMADA EXPRESS: PSG INDORE JN BG-BILASPUR JN-INDORE JN BG

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) INDORE JN BG to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2MGGMANGLIYA GAON17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)15
3BLAXBARLAI17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)26
4DWXDEWAS18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)39
5NRGRNARANJIPUR18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)49
6UDMUNDASA MADHAWPU18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)55
7KDHAKARCHHA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)62
8VRGVIKRAMNAGAR18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)74
9UJNUJJAIN JN19:10 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)80
10TANTARANA ROAD20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)111
11MKCMAKSI20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)121
12BCHBERCHHA20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)140
13KSHKALI SINDH20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)152
14AKDAKODIA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)170
15SJPSHUJALPUR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)183
16KPPKALAPIPAL21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)195
17SEHSEHORE22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)224
18BIHBAIRAGARH23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)253
19BPLBHOPAL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)263
20HBJHABIBGANJ23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)269
21MDDPMANDI DIP23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)286
22ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)299
23HBDHOSHANGABAD01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)337
24ETITARSI JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)355
25BGTABAGRA TAWA02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)381
26SGPSOHAGPUR03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)404
27PPIPIPARIYA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)422
28SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)458
29GARGADARWARA04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)472
30KYKARELI04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)500
31NUNARSINGHPUR04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)516
32SRIDSHRIDHAM05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)547
33MMLMADAN MAHAL06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)597
34JBPJABALPUR06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)600
35ADTLADHARTAL06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)608
36DOEDEORI07:01 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)617
37GSPRGOSALPUR07:12 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)627
38SHRSIHORA ROAD07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)638
39DDCEDUNDI07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)653
40SBDSLEEMANABAD RD07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)663
41SNRRSANSARPUR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)670
42NWRNIWAR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)677
43KTESKATNI SOUTH09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)689
44JLWJHALWARA09:49 (Day 2)09:51 (Day 2)703
45RPDRUPAUND10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)715
46CHDCHANDIA ROAD10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)732
47UMRUMARIA10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)751
48KKIKARKELI10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)763
49NRZBNOWROZABAD11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)773
50BRSBIRSINGHPUR11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)781
51SDLSHAHDOL12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)818
52BUHBURHAR12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)837
53AALAMLAI12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)846
54APRANUPPUR JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)859
55CLFCHHULHA13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)864
56JTIJAITHARI13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)872
57NIQNIGAURA13:27 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)883
58VKRVENKATNAGRA13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)890
59HRBHARRI13:46 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)901
60PNDPENDRA ROAD14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)909
61KOIKHODRI14:21 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)920
62BHTKBHANWAR TONK14:41 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)931
63KGSKHONGSARA15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)944
64TGQTENGANMADA15:10 (Day 2)15:12 (Day 2)952
65BIGBELGAHNA15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)962
66SLKRSALKAROAD15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)970
67KGBKARGI ROAD15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)978
68KLTRKALMITAR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)986
69GTKGHUTKU16:14 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)994
70USLUSALAPUR16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1001
71BSPBILASPUR JN17:15 (Day 2)Destination1010

NARMADA EXP PSG (18234) BILASPUR JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2USLUSALAPUR10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)9
3GTKGHUTKU10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)16
4KLTRKALMITAR10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)24
5KGBKARGI ROAD10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)32
6SLKRSALKAROAD10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)40
7BIGBELGAHNA11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)48
8TGQTENGANMADA11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)58
9KGSKHONGSARA11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)66
10BHTKBHANWAR TONK11:37 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)79
11KOIKHODRI11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)90
12PNDPENDRA ROAD12:15 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)101
13HRBHARRI12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)109
14VKRVENKATNAGRA12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)120
15NIQNIGAURA12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)128
16JTIJAITHARI12:54 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)138
17CLFCHHULHA13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)146
18APRANUPPUR JN13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)151
19AALAMLAI13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)164
20BUHBURHAR13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)173
21SNGPSINGHPUR14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)186
22SDLSHAHDOL14:55 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)192
23BRSBIRSINGHPUR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)230
24NRZBNOWROZABAD15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)237
25KKIKARKELI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)247
26UMRUMARIA16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)259
27CHDCHANDIA ROAD16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)278
28RPDRUPAUND16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)295
29JLWJHALWARA17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)307
30KTESKATNI SOUTH18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)321
31NWRNIWAR18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)333
32SNRRSANSARPUR18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)340
33SBDSLEEMANABAD RD19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)347
34DDCEDUNDI19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)357
35SHRSIHORA ROAD19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)372
36GSPRGOSALPUR19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)383
37DOEDEORI20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)393
38ADTLADHARTAL20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)402
39JBPJABALPUR20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)410
40MMLMADAN MAHAL21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)414
41SRIDSHRIDHAM21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)463
42NUNARSINGHPUR22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)494
43KYKARELI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)510
44GARGADARWARA23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)538
45SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)552
46PPIPIPARIYA00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)588
47SGPSOHAGPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)606
48BGTABAGRA TAWA00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)629
49ETITARSI JN01:50 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)655
50HBDHOSHANGABAD02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)673
51ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)711
52MDDPMANDI DIP03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)725
53HBJHABIBGANJ03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)741
54BPLBHOPAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)747
55BIHBAIRAGARH04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)757
56SEHSEHORE05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)786
57KPPKALAPIPAL05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)815
58SJPSHUJALPUR05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)827
59AKDAKODIA06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)840
60KSHKALI SINDH06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)858
61BCHBERCHHA06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)870
62MKCMAKSI07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)889
63TANTARANA ROAD07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)899
64UJNUJJAIN JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)930
65VRGVIKRAMNAGAR08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)936
66KDHAKARCHHA09:22 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)948
67UDMUNDASA MADHAWPU09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)955
68NRGRNARANJIPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)961
69DWXDEWAS09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)971
70BLAXBARLAI10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)985
71MGGMANGLIYA GAON10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)995
72LMNRLAKSHMIBAI NGR10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1006
73INDBINDORE JN BG11:00 (Day 2)Destination1010

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments