18215/18216 DURG JAT EXPRES /JAT DURG EXPRESS: DURG-JAMMU TAWI-DURG

DURG JAT EXPRES (18215) DURG to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)37
3BYTBHATAPARA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)101
4USLUSALAPUR11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)153
5PNDPENDRA ROAD13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)245
6APRANUPPUR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)295
7SDLSHAHDOL15:07 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)336
8KMZKATNI MURWARA18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)462
9DMODAMOH19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)571
10SGOSAUGOR20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)648
11MAKRMALKHEDI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)719
12JHSJHANSI JN00:28 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)872
13GWLGWALIOR01:52 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)969
14AGCAGRA CANTT04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1087
15NDLSNEW DELHI07:15 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1282
16PNPPANIPAT JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1371
17UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1480
18RPJRAJPURA JN11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1508
19LDHLUDHIANA JN13:08 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)1594
20JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1650
21BEASBEAS14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1687
22ASRAMRITSAR JN15:35 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1729
23BATBATALA JN16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)1768
24GSPGURDASPUR17:31 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1801
25PTKPATHANKOT18:30 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1836
26JATJAMMU TAWI21:10 (Day 2)Destination1936

JAT DURG EXP (18216) JAMMU TAWI to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PTKPATHANKOT06:55 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)100
3GSPGURDASPUR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)136
4BATBATALA JN09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)168
5ASRAMRITSAR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)207
6BEASBEAS11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)249
7JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:03 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)286
8LDHLUDHIANA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)342
9RPJRAJPURA JN14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)428
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:05 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)456
11PNPPANIPAT JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)565
12NDLSNEW DELHI18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)654
13AGCAGRA CANTT22:40 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)849
14GWLGWALIOR01:43 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)967
15JHSJHANSI JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1064
16MAKRMALKHEDI05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1217
17SGOSAUGOR06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)1288
18DMODAMOH07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)1365
19KMZKATNI MURWARA10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1474
20SDLSHAHDOL12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1600
21APRANUPPUR JN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1641
22PNDPENDRA ROAD14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1691
23USLUSALAPUR16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1783
24BYTBHATAPARA17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1835
25RRAIPUR JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1899
26DURGDURG19:10 (Day 2)Destination1936

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments