18213/18214 DURG JP EXPRESS/JP DURG EXPRESS: DURG-JAIPUR-DURG

DURG JP EXP (18213) DURG to JAIPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)37
3BYTBHATAPARA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)101
4USLUSALAPUR19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)153
5PNDPENDRA ROAD20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)245
6APRANUPPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)295
7SDLSHAHDOL22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)336
8UMRUMARIA23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)403
9KMZKATNI MURWARA01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)462
10DMODAMOH02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)571
11SGOSAUGOR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)648
12ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)795
13GUNAGUNA07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)839
14RTARUTHIYAI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)859
15CAGCHHABRA GUGOR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)898
16BAZBARAN09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)957
17KOTAKOTA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1024
18SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1131
19DPADURGAPURA15:19 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)1255
20JPJAIPUR15:50 (Day 2)Destination1263

JP DURG EXP (18214) JAIPUR to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)240
5BAZBARAN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)306
6CAGCHHABRA GUGOR03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)365
7RTARUTHIYAI04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)404
8GUNAGUNA05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)424
9ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)468
10SGOSAUGOR09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)615
11DMODAMOH10:29 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)692
12KMZKATNI MURWARA12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)801
13UMRUMARIA13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)860
14SDLSHAHDOL15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)927
15APRANUPPUR JN16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)968
16PNDPENDRA ROAD16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1018
17USLUSALAPUR19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1110
18BYTBHATAPARA20:06 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1162
19RRAIPUR JN21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1226
20DURGDURG22:15 (Day 2)Destination1263

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments