18211/18212 DURG JDB EXPRESS/JDB DURG EXPRESS: DURG-JAGDALPUR-DURG

DURG JDB EXP (18211) DURG to JAGDALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)37
3MSMDMAHASAMUND14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)91
4KRARKHARIAR ROAD15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)142
5NPDNAWAPARA ROAD15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)154
6KBJKANTABANJI16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)207
7TIGTITLAGARH17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)240
8KSNGKESINGA17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)253
9RPRDRUPRA ROAD18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)269
10AMBAMBODALA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)301
11MNGDMUNIGUDA19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)326
12RGDARAYAGADA20:30 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)379
13KRPUKORAPUT00:40 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)552
14JYPJEYPORE02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)594
15JDBJAGDALPUR04:40 (Day 2)Destination658

JDB DURG EXP (18212) JAGDALPUR to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JDBJAGDALPURSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2JYPJEYPORE13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)65
3KRPUKORAPUT15:10 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)106
4RGDARAYAGADA19:50 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)279
5MNGDMUNIGUDA21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)333
6AMBAMBODALA21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)358
7RPRDRUPRA ROAD22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)390
8KSNGKESINGA22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)406
9TIGTITLAGARH22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)419
10KBJKANTABANJI23:37 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)452
11NPDNAWAPARA ROAD00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)505
12KRARKHARIAR ROAD00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)517
13MSMDMAHASAMUND02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)568
14RRAIPUR JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)622
15DURGDURG05:25 (Day 2)Destination658

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments