18209/18210 DRZ R EXPRESS/R DRZ EXPRESS: DALLI RAJHARA-RAIPUR JN-DALLI RAJHARA

DRZ R EXPRESS (18209) DALLI RAJHARA to RAIPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRZDALLI RAJHARASource08:10 (Day 1)0
2BXABALOD08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)25
3GDZGUNDARDEHI08:51 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)53
4RSARISAMA09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)65
5MXAMARAUDA09:25 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)77
6DURGDURG10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)89
7BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)98
8RRAIPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)Destination126

R DRZ EXPRESS (18210) RAIPUR JN to DALLI RAJHARA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RRAIPUR JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)28
3DURGDURG19:40 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)37
4MXAMARAUDA20:30 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)49
5RSARISAMA21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)61
6GDZGUNDARDEHI21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)73
7BXABALOD21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)101
8DRZDALLI RAJHARA22:15 (Day 1)Destination126

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments