18207/18208 DURG AII EXPRESS/AII DURG EXPRESS: DURG-AJMER JN-DURG

DURG AII EXP (18207) DURG to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)37
3BYTBHATAPARA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)101
4BSPBILASPUR JN18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)147
5PNDPENDRA ROAD20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)248
6APRANUPPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)298
7BUHBURHAR21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)320
8SDLSHAHDOL22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)339
9UMRUMARIA23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)406
10KMZKATNI MURWARA01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)465
11SGOSAUGOR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)652
12ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)800
13GUNAGUNA07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)844
14BAZBARAN09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)963
15KOTAKOTA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1029
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1137
17DPADURGAPURA15:19 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)1261
18JPJAIPUR15:50 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1268
19FLPHULERA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1323
20KSGKISHANGARH17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1374
21AIIAJMER JN18:15 (Day 2)Destination1403

AII DURG EXP (18208) AJMER JN to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)29
3FLPHULERA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)80
4JPJAIPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)135
5DPADURGAPURA21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)142
6SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)266
7KOTAKOTA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)374
8BAZBARAN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)441
9GUNAGUNA05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)559
10ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)603
11SGOSAUGOR09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)752
12KMZKATNI MURWARA12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)938
13UMRUMARIA13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)997
14SDLSHAHDOL15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1064
15BUHBURHAR15:31 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1084
16APRANUPPUR JN16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1105
17PNDPENDRA ROAD16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1155
18BSPBILASPUR JN19:10 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1256
19BYTBHATAPARA20:06 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1302
20RRAIPUR JN21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1366
21DURGDURG22:15 (Day 2)Destination1403

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments