18205/18206 DURG NTV EXPRESS/NTV DURG EXPRESS: DURG-NAUTANWA-DURG

DURG NTV EXP (18205) DURG to NAUTANWA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)37
4BYTBHATAPARA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)101
5BSPBILASPUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)147
6PNDPENDRA ROAD00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)248
7APRANUPPUR JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)298
8SDLSHAHDOL01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)339
9UMRUMARIA02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)406
10KTEKATNI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)466
11STASATNA06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)564
12MKPMANIKPUR JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)642
13ALDALLAHABAD JN10:20 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)742
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)801
15SLNSULTANPUR13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)841
16FDFAIZABAD JN15:20 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)899
17AYAYODHYA16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)906
18KEAKATRA (UP)16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)915
19MURMANKAPUR JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)945
20BSTBASTI17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1006
21GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:25 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1071
22ANDNANAND NAGAR21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1112
23NTVNAUTANWA22:35 (Day 2)Destination1152

NTV DURG EXP (18206) NAUTANWA to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTVNAUTANWASource07:50 (Day 1)0
2ANDNANAND NAGAR09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)40
3GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:05 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)82
4BSTBASTI11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)146
5MURMANKAPUR JN12:55 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)207
6KEAKATRA (UP)14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)237
7AYAYODHYA14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)246
8FDFAIZABAD JN15:02 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)253
9SLNSULTANPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)311
10PBHPARTAPGARH JN18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)351
11ALDALLAHABAD JN20:35 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)410
12MKPMANIKPUR JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)510
13STASATNA00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)588
14KTEKATNI02:30 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)686
15UMRUMARIA03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)746
16SDLSHAHDOL05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)813
17APRANUPPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)854
18PNDPENDRA ROAD06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)904
19BSPBILASPUR JN09:35 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1005
20BYTBHATAPARA10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1051
21RRAIPUR JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1115
22BPHBBHILAI PWR HS12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1143
23DURGDURG13:10 (Day 2)Destination1152

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments