18203/18204 BETWA EXPRESS: DURG-KANPUR CENTRAL-DURG

BETWA EXPRESS (18203) DURG to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)37
3TLDTILDA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)75
4BYTBHATAPARA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)101
5BSPBILASPUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)147
6PNDPENDRA ROAD00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)248
7APRANUPPUR JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)298
8SDLSHAHDOL01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)339
9BRSBIRSINGHPUR02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)377
10UMRUMARIA02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)406
11KTEKATNI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)466
12MYRMAIHAR05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)529
13STASATNA06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)564
14CKTDCHITRAKOT08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)673
15ATEATARRA09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)710
16BNDABANDA JN09:52 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)742
17RGURAGAUL10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)782
18BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR10:54 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)799
19GTMGHATAMPUR11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)838
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:05 (Day 2)Destination885

BETWA EXPRESS (18204) KANPUR CENTRAL to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2GTMGHATAMPUR19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)47
3BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)86
4RGURAGAUL20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)103
5BNDABANDA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)144
6ATEATARRA21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)176
7CKTDCHITRAKOT22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)213
8STASATNA00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)321
9MYRMAIHAR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)356
10KTEKATNI02:30 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)419
11UMRUMARIA03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)479
12BRSBIRSINGHPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)509
13SDLSHAHDOL05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)546
14APRANUPPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)587
15PNDPENDRA ROAD06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)637
16BSPBILASPUR JN09:35 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)738
17BYTBHATAPARA10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)785
18TLDTILDA11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)811
19RRAIPUR JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)849
20DURGDURG13:10 (Day 2)Destination885

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments