18201/18202 DURG NTV EXPRESS/NTV DURG EXPRESS: DURG-NAUTANWA-DURG

DURG NTV EXP (18201) DURG to NAUTANWA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)37
3BYTBHATAPARA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)101
4BSPBILASPUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)147
5PNDPENDRA ROAD00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)248
6APRANUPPUR JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)298
7SDLSHAHDOL01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)339
8BRSBIRSINGHPUR02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)377
9UMRUMARIA02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)406
10KTEKATNI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)466
11STASATNA06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)564
12MKPMANIKPUR JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)642
13ALDALLAHABAD JN10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)742
14BDLVINDHYACHAL11:43 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)825
15MZPMIRZAPUR12:04 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)832
16CARCHUNAR12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)863
17BSBVARANASI JN14:10 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)911
18MAUMAU JN16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1004
19BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:45 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1039
20BTTBHATNI JN17:45 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1072
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1093
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:45 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1142
23ANDNANAND NAGAR21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1184
24NTVNAUTANWA22:35 (Day 2)Destination1224

NTV DURG EXP (18202) NAUTANWA to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTVNAUTANWASource11:15 (Day 1)0
2ANDNANAND NAGAR12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)40
3GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:25 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)82
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)131
5BTTBHATNI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)152
6BLTRBELTHARA ROAD15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)185
7MAUMAU JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)220
8BSBVARANASI JN18:20 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)313
9CARCHUNAR20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)362
10MZPMIRZAPUR20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)393
11BDLVINDHYACHAL20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)400
12ALDALLAHABAD JN22:23 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)482
13MKPMANIKPUR JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)583
14STASATNA02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)660
15KTEKATNI04:30 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)758
16UMRUMARIA05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)818
17BRSBIRSINGHPUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)848
18SDLSHAHDOL07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)885
19APRANUPPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)926
20PNDPENDRA ROAD08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)976
21BSPBILASPUR JN11:15 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1077
22BYTBHATAPARA12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1124
23RRAIPUR JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1188
24DURGDURG14:20 (Day 2)Destination1224

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments