18191/18192 UTSARG EXPRESS: CHHAPRA-FARRUKHABAD-CHHAPRA

UTSARG EXP (18191) CHHAPRA to FARRUKHABAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource18:05 (Day 1)0
2GTSTGAUTAM STHAN18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)9
3MHTMANJHI18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)17
4SIPSURAIMANPUR18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)29
5ROIREOTI19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)39
6STWSAHATWAR19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)48
7BUIBALLIA19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)66
8CHRCHILKAHAR20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)87
9RSRRASRA20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)98
10RTPRATANPURA21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)112
11IAAINDARA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)127
12MAUMAU JN21:45 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)135
13MMAMUHAMMADABAD22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)156
14SAASATHIAON22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)165
15AMHAZAMGARH23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)178
16SMZSARAI MIR23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)203
17KRNDKHORASON ROAD23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)213
18SHGSHAHGANJ JN00:40 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)234
19ABPAKBARPUR01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)278
20GGJGOSHAINGANJ01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)300
21AYAYODHYA02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)332
22FDFAIZABAD JN02:56 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)339
23RDLRUDAULI04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)377
24DYDDARYABAD04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)400
25BBKBARABANKI JN06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)439
26BNZBADSHAHNAGAR06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)463
27LCLUCKNOW CITY06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)469
28LJNLUCKNOW NE07:30 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)475
29ONUNNAO JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)531
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:20 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)548
31CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)551
32KJNKANNAUJ10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)629
33FBDFARRUKHABAD12:20 (Day 2)Destination688

UTSARG EXP (18192) FARRUKHABAD to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FBDFARRUKHABADSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2KJNKANNAUJ14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)59
3CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)137
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)140
5ONUNNAO JN17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)157
6LJNLUCKNOW NE18:25 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)213
7LCLUCKNOW CITY19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)219
8BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)225
9BBKBARABANKI JN20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)250
10DYDDARYABAD20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)288
11RDLRUDAULI21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)311
12FDFAIZABAD JN22:13 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)349
13AYAYODHYA22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)356
14GGJGOSHAINGANJ23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)388
15ABPAKBARPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)410
16SHGSHAHGANJ JN01:50 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)454
17KRNDKHORASON ROAD02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)476
18SMZSARAI MIR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)485
19AMHAZAMGARH03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)511
20SAASATHIAON03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)523
21MMAMUHAMMADABAD03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)532
22MAUMAU JN04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)554
23IAAINDARA JN04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)562
24RTPRATANPURA04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)577
25RSRRASRA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)590
26BUIBALLIA06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)623
27STWSAHATWAR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)640
28ROIREOTI06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)649
29SIPSURAIMANPUR07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)659
30MHTMANJHI07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)671
31CPRCHHAPRA08:35 (Day 2)Destination688

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments