18189/18190 TATA ALLP EXPRESS/ALLP LINK EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-ALLEPPEY-TATANAGAR JN

TATA ALLP EXP (18189) TATANAGAR JN to ALLEPPEY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2SINISINI JN15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)27
3RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)43
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)63
5GOLGOILKERA16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)96
6MOUMANOHARPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)124
7BNDMBONDAMUNDA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)156
8ROUROURKELA18:25 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)164
9GPRAJ GANGPUR19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)194
10BMBBAMRA19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)229
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)265
12RGLRENGALI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)291
13SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)312
14SBPSAMBALPUR21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)314
15ATSATTABIRA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)338
16BRGABARGARH ROAD22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)356
17BRPLBARPALI22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)375
18BLGRBALANGIR23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)432
19BUDMBADMAL00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)475
20TIGTITLAGARH01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)495
21KSNGKESINGA02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)508
22RPRDRUPRA ROAD02:18 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)525
23NRLRNORLA ROAD02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)531
24AMBAMBODALA02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)556
25MNGDMUNIGUDA03:26 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)581
26THVTHERUBALI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)617
27SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)626
28RGDARAYAGADA05:10 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)635
29PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)680
30PVPPARVATIPURAM06:15 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)682
31VBLBOBBILI06:40 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)706
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)759
33KTVKOTTAVALASA08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)794
34SCMSIMHACHALAM08:27 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)812
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:55 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)820
36DVDDUVVADA09:46 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)838
37AKPANAKAPALLE10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)853
38YLMELLAMANCHILI10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)877
39NRPNARSIPATNAM RD10:47 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)895
40TUNITUNI11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)917
41ANVANNAVARAM11:19 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)934
42GLPGOLLAPROLU11:35 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)953
43PAPPITHAPURAM11:43 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)959
44SLOSAMALKOT JN11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)971
45APTANAPARTI12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)997
46DWPDWARAPUDI12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1001
47RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:11 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)1021
48KVRKOVVUR13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1028
49NDDNIDADAVOLU JN13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1043
50TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:02 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)1063
51EEELURU14:36 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1111
52BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1170
53TELTENALI JN17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1202
54NDONIDUBROLU18:09 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1224
55BPPBAPATLA18:29 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1244
56CLXCHIRALA18:41 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1259
57CJMCHINNA GANJAM18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1280
58OGLONGOLE19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1309
59SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1337
60KVZKAVALI20:24 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1374
61BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:37 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)1391
62NLRNELLORE21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1425
63GDRGUDUR JN22:40 (Day 2)22:42 (Day 2)1463
64NYPNAYADUPETA23:04 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1491
65SPESULLURUPETA23:29 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1518
66MASCHENNAI CENTRAL01:35 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1600
67AJJARAKKONAM03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1669
68KPDKATPADI JN04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1730
69GYMGUDIYATTAM04:54 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1754
70VNVANIYAMBADI05:24 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1798
71JTJJOLARPETTAI06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1813
72TPTTIRUPATTUR JN06:19 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1821
73SLYSAMALPATTI06:40 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)1844
74BQIBOMMIDI07:19 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1890
75SASALEM JN08:02 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1933
76EDERODE JN09:10 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1996
77TUPTIRUPPUR10:03 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2046
78CBECOIMBATORE JN11:05 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2096
79PGTPALAKKAD12:10 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2150
80SRRSHORANUR JN13:25 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2194
81TCRTHRISUR14:07 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2227
82AWYALUVA15:00 (Day 3)15:02 (Day 3)2282
83ERSERNAKULAM JN17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2301
84TUVRTURAVUR17:49 (Day 3)17:50 (Day 3)2324
85SRTLSHERTALAI17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2334
86ALLPALLEPPEY19:25 (Day 3)Destination2358

ALLP LINK EXP (18190) ALLEPPEY to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MAKMMARARIKULAM06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)12
3SRTLSHERTALAI06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)23
4TUVRTURAVUR06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)33
5ERSERNAKULAM JN07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)56
6AWYALUVA07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)76
7TCRTHRISUR08:22 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)130
8SRRSHORANUR JN09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)163
9PGTPALAKKAD10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)206
10CBECOIMBATORE JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)260
11TUPTIRUPPUR12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)310
12EDERODE JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)361
13SASALEM JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)423
14BQIBOMMIDI15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)466
15SLYSAMALPATTI16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)513
16TPTTIRUPATTUR JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)536
17JTJJOLARPETTAI17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)543
18VNVANIYAMBADI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)559
19GYMGUDIYATTAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)602
20KPDKATPADI JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)627
21MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)644
22AJJARAKKONAM19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)688
23TRLTIRUVALLUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)715
24PERPERAMBUR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)757
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:15 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)762
26SPESULLURUPETA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)845
27NYPNAYADUPETA00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)872
28GDRGUDUR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)900
29NLRNELLORE02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)938
30BTTRBITRAGUNTA03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)972
31KVZKAVALI03:27 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)988
32SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)1026
33OGLONGOLE04:26 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1054
34CJMCHINNA GANJAM04:50 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)1083
35CLXCHIRALA05:06 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)1104
36BPPBAPATLA05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1119
37NDONIDUBROLU05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)1139
38TELTENALI JN05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)1161
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1192
40EEELURU08:16 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)1252
41TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1300
42NDDNIDADAVOLU JN09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)1319
43KVRKOVVUR09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1334
44GVNGODAVARI09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1339
45RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1342
46DWPDWARAPUDI10:32 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)1362
47APTANAPARTI10:38 (Day 2)10:39 (Day 2)1366
48SLOSAMALKOT JN11:00 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1392
49PAPPITHAPURAM11:13 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)1404
50GLPGOLLAPROLU11:20 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)1410
51ANVANNAVARAM11:35 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)1429
52TUNITUNI11:51 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1446
53NRPNARSIPATNAM RD12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1468
54YLMELLAMANCHILI12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1485
55AKPANAKAPALLE12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1509
56DVDDUVVADA14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1525
57VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:15 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1543
58SCMSIMHACHALAM15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1551
59KTVKOTTAVALASA16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1569
60VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:42 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1604
61VBLBOBBILI17:32 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1657
62PVPPARVATIPURAM17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1681
63PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1683
64RGDARAYAGADA18:50 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1728
65SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1737
66THVTHERUBALI19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1746
67MNGDMUNIGUDA20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1781
68AMBAMBODALA20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1806
69NRLRNORLA ROAD20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)1831
70RPRDRUPRA ROAD21:06 (Day 2)21:08 (Day 2)1838
71KSNGKESINGA21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1854
72TIGTITLAGARH21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1867
73BUDMBADMAL22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1887
74BLGRBALANGIR23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1931
75BRPLBARPALI23:57 (Day 2)23:59 (Day 2)1987
76BRGABARGARH ROAD00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)2006
77ATSATTABIRA00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)2025
78SBPSAMBALPUR01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)2049
79SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)2051
80RGLRENGALI02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)2071
81JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:30 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2097
82BMBBAMRA04:08 (Day 3)04:09 (Day 3)2134
83GPRAJ GANGPUR04:35 (Day 3)04:36 (Day 3)2169
84ROUROURKELA05:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2199
85BNDMBONDAMUNDA06:22 (Day 3)06:24 (Day 3)2202
86JRAJARAIKELA06:43 (Day 3)06:44 (Day 3)2226
87MOUMANOHARPUR06:55 (Day 3)06:56 (Day 3)2237
88GOLGOILKERA07:23 (Day 3)07:24 (Day 3)2264
89CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2298
90RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:10 (Day 3)08:11 (Day 3)2318
91SINISINI JN08:26 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)2333
92ADTPADITYAPUR08:47 (Day 3)08:48 (Day 3)2356
93TATATATANAGAR JN09:10 (Day 3)Destination2360

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments