18183/18184 TATA DNR EXPRESS/DNR TATA EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-DANAPUR-TATANAGAR JN

TATA DNR EXP (18183) TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2GMHGAMHARIA08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)11
3CNICHANDIL JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)37
4BBMBARABHUM09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)59
5PRRPURULIA JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)91
6JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)130
7BURNBURNPUR11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)162
8ASNASANSOL JN11:55 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)167
9CRJCHITTARANJAN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)192
10JMTJAMTARA12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)206
11VDSVIDYASAGAR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)224
12MDPMADHUPUR JN13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)248
13JSMEJASIDIH JN14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)277
14STLSIMULTALA14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)302
15JAJJHAJHA15:02 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)321
16GHRGIDHAUR15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)332
17JMUJAMUI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)347
18BFMBHALUI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)356
19MNPMANANPUR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)361
20BSQPBANSIPUR15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)367
21KIULKIUL JN16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)375
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)376
23MKBMANKATHA16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)382
24BRYABARHIYA16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)391
25HTZHATHIDAH JN16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)402
26MKAMOKAMEH JN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)409
27MORMOR17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)416
28PHKPUNARAKH17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)425
29BARHBARH17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)435
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)453
31KOOKHUSROPUR18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)468
32FUTFATWA18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)476
33PNCPATNA SAHEB18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)488
34RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)496
35PNBEPATNA JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)498
36DNRDANAPUR19:25 (Day 1)Destination508

DNR TATA EXP (18184) DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN06:15 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)10
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:32 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)13
4PNCPATNA SAHEB06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)20
5FUTFATWA06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)32
6KOOKHUSROPUR07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)41
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)56
8BARHBARH07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)74
9PHKPUNARAKH07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)84
10MORMOR08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)92
11MKAMOKAMEH JN08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)99
12HTZHATHIDAH JN08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)106
13BRYABARHIYA08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)117
14MKBMANKATHA08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)126
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)132
16KIULKIUL JN09:09 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)133
17BSQPBANSIPUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)141
18MNPMANANPUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)147
19BFMBHALUI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)152
20JMUJAMUI09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)161
21GHRGIDHAUR09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)176
22JAJJHAJHA10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)187
23STLSIMULTALA10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)206
24JSMEJASIDIH JN10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)231
25MDPMADHUPUR JN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)260
26VDSVIDYASAGAR11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)284
27JMTJAMTARA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)302
28CRJCHITTARANJAN12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)317
29ASNASANSOL JN13:10 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)342
30BURNBURNPUR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)347
31JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)379
32PRRPURULIA JN15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)418
33BBMBARABHUM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)449
34CNICHANDIL JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)472
35TATATATANAGAR JN17:20 (Day 1)Destination508

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments