18181/18182 TATA CPR EXPRESS/CPR TATA EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-CHHAPRA TATANAGAR JN-TATANAGAR JN

TATA CPR EXP (18181) TATANAGAR JN to CHHAPRA TATANAGAR JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2ADTPADITYAPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)5
3KNDKANDRA22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)22
4CNICHANDIL JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)37
5BBMBARABHUM23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)59
6PRRPURULIA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)91
7ANRANARA00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)116
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)130
9BURNBURNPUR01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)162
10ASNASANSOL JN01:35 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)167
11CRJCHITTARANJAN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)192
12MDPMADHUPUR JN03:09 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)248
13JSMEJASIDIH JN03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)277
14JAJJHAJHA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)321
15GHRGIDHAUR05:31 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)332
16JMUJAMUI05:45 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)347
17MNPMANANPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)361
18KIULKIUL JN06:17 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)375
19BRYABARHIYA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)391
20HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)402
21BJUBARAUNI JN08:25 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)414
22TGATEGHRA09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)422
23BCABACHWARA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)431
24DSSDALSINGH SARAI10:04 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)442
25NAZJNAZIRGANJ10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)450
26UJPUJIARPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)456
27SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:55 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)465
28KPGMKARPURIGRAM11:27 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)471
29KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)478
30DOLDHOLI11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)492
31MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:23 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)517
32GRLGORAUL12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)543
33BNRBHAGWANPUR13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)551
34HJPHAJIPUR JN14:22 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)571
35SEESONPUR JN14:48 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)576
36DGADIGHWARA15:17 (Day 2)15:19 (Day 2)600
37CPRCHHAPRA16:20 (Day 2)Destination630
39BJUBARAUNI JN08:25 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)414
40BGSBEGU SARAI09:39 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)430
41LKNLAKHMINIA10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)447
42SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)457
43KGGKHAGARIA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)470
44MNEMANSI JN10:57 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)479
45MSKMAHES KHUNT11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)489
46NNRNARAYANPUR11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)513
47THBTHANA BIHPUR JN12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)521
48NNANAUGACHIA12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)537
49KUEKURSELA13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)554
50CRRKARAGOLA ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)571
51SMOSEMAPUR13:54 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)582
52KIRKATIHAR JN14:15 (Day 2)Destination594

CPR TATA EXP (18182) CHHAPRA to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource12:45 (Day 1)0
2DGADIGHWARA13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)31
3SEESONPUR JN14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)54
4HJPHAJIPUR JN14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)60
5BNRBHAGWANPUR14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)79
6GRLGORAUL15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)88
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)114
8DOLDHOLI16:11 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)139
9KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)152
10KPGMKARPURIGRAM16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)159
11SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)165
12UJPUJIARPUR17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)175
13NAZJNAZIRGANJ17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)181
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)189
15BCABACHWARA JN18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)200
16TGATEGHRA18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)209
17BJUBARAUNI JN19:30 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)216
18HTZHATHIDAH JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)235
19BRYABARHIYA21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)245
20KIULKIUL JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)262
21MNPMANANPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)275
22JMUJAMUI22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)289
23GHRGIDHAUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)304
24JAJJHAJHA22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)315
25JSMEJASIDIH JN23:34 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)359
26MDPMADHUPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)388
27CRJCHITTARANJAN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)445
28ASNASANSOL JN01:40 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)470
29BURNBURNPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)475
30JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)507
31ANRANARA03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)520
32PRRPURULIA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)546
33BBMBARABHUM04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)577
34CNICHANDIL JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)600
35KNDKANDRA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)614
36ADTPADITYAPUR06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)632
37TATATATANAGAR JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination636

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments