18111/18112 TATA YPR EXPRESS/YPR TATA EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-YESVANTPUR JN-TATANAGAR JN

TATA YPR EXP (18111) TATANAGAR JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)63
3ROUROURKELA20:56 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)164
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)265
5SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)314
6BRGABARGARH ROAD00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)356
7BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)432
8TIGTITLAGARH02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)495
9KSNGKESINGA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)508
10MNGDMUNIGUDA04:16 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)581
11RGDARAYAGADA06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)635
12PVPPARVATIPURAM07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)682
13VBLBOBBILI07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)706
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)759
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)820
16SLOSAMALKOT JN11:59 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)971
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1021
18EEELURU13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1111
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1170
20KMTKHAMMAM16:54 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1271
21WLWARANGAL19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1379
22MLYMAULA ALI21:45 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)1515
23SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1521
24LPILINGAMPALLI23:04 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1543
25VKBVIKARABAD JN23:45 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1592
26TDUTANDUR01:40 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1634
27YGYADGIR03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1743
28RCRAICHUR05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1812
29MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:13 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1840
30ADADONI06:43 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1881
31GTLGUNTAKAL JN07:50 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1932
32BAYBELLARY JN09:45 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1983
33MOMUMOLAKALMURU11:26 (Day 3)11:27 (Day 3)2051
34CHKECHALLAKERE12:09 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2098
35CTACHITRADURG12:43 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2134
36RRBBIRUR JN14:23 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2236
37DRUKADUR14:34 (Day 3)14:35 (Day 3)2242
38ASKARSIKERE JN15:05 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)2281
39TKTUMKUR16:18 (Day 3)16:20 (Day 3)2377
40BAWCHIK BANAVAR17:35 (Day 3)17:40 (Day 3)2433
41YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:55 (Day 3)Destination2441

YPR TATA EXP (18112) YESVANTPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)9
3TKTUMKUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)65
4ASKARSIKERE JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)161
5DRUKADUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)200
6RRBBIRUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)206
7CTACHITRADURG15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)308
8CHKECHALLAKERE16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)343
9MOMUMOLAKALMURU16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)390
10BAYBELLARY JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)459
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:55 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)509
12ADADONI20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)561
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)602
14RCRAICHUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)630
15YGYADGIR22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)699
16TDUTANDUR01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)808
17VKBVIKARABAD JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)849
18LPILINGAMPALLI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)898
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)921
20MLYMAULA ALI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)927
21WLWARANGAL07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1063
22KMTKHAMMAM08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1170
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1271
24EEELURU13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1331
25RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1421
26SLOSAMALKOT JN16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1471
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:35 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1622
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1682
29VBLBOBBILI22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1736
30PVPPARVATIPURAM23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1760
31RGDARAYAGADA00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1806
32MNGDMUNIGUDA01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1860
33KSNGKESINGA02:16 (Day 3)02:18 (Day 3)1933
34TIGTITLAGARH02:40 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1946
35BLGRBALANGIR03:55 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2009
36BRGABARGARH ROAD05:10 (Day 3)05:12 (Day 3)2085
37SBPSAMBALPUR06:30 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2128
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2176
39ROUROURKELA09:52 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)2278
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR11:22 (Day 3)11:24 (Day 3)2379
41TATATATANAGAR JN12:35 (Day 3)Destination2441

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments