18109/18110 ROU MURI JAT EXPRESS/JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS: ROURKELA-JAMMU TAWI-ROURKELA

ROU MURI JAT EX (18109) ROURKELA to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROUROURKELASource11:35 (Day 1)0
2ORGAORGA12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)39
3BANOBANO13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)74
4PKFPOKLA13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)106
5GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)126
6HTEHATIA14:55 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)167
7RNCRANCHI15:20 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)174
8NKMNAMKON15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)178
9TISTATISILWAI15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)185
10MURIMURI16:55 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)236
11RMTRAMGARH CANT18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)290
12BRKABARKA KANA19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)294
13PTRUPATRATU19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)314
14KLREKHALARI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)350
15TORITORI21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)379
16LTHRLATEHAR21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)411
17BRWDBARWADIH JN22:14 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)452
18DTODALTONGANJ22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)479
19GHDGARWA ROAD23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)512
20GHQGARHWA23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)522
21NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)557
22WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)568
23DXNDUDDHINAGAR01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)591
24RNQRENUKUT01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)612
25CPUCHOPAN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)654
26CUKCHURK03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)676
27RBGJROBERTS GANJ04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)681
28CARCHUNAR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)757
29MZPMIRZAPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)788
30BDLVINDHYACHAL07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)795
31MJAMEJA ROAD08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)839
32ALDALLAHABAD JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)877
33FTPFATEHPUR10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)994
34CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1072
35PNKPANKI12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)1082
36RURARURA13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1115
37JJKJHINJHAK13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1133
38PHDPHAPHUND14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1153
39BNTBHARTHANA14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1190
40ETWETAWAH15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1210
41SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1265
42FZDFIROZABAD15:57 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1285
43TDLTUNDLA JN16:30 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1301
44JLSJALESAR ROAD17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1329
45HRSHATHRAS JN17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1349
46ALJNALIGARH JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1379
47KRJKHURJA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1423
48CHLCHOLA18:39 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1438
49GZBGHAZIABAD20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1485
50DLIDELHI21:35 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1505
51SZMSUBZI MANDI22:11 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1508
52SNPSONIPAT22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1548
53PNPPANIPAT JN23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1593
54KUNKARNAL00:46 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)1628
55KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1661
56SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1683
57UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:35 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1702
58UBCAMBALA CITY02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1710
59LDHLUDHIANA JN05:06 (Day 3)05:16 (Day 3)1816
60PHRPHILLAUR JN05:29 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1829
61PGWPHAGWARA JN05:50 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)1852
62JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:16 (Day 3)06:18 (Day 3)1868
63JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1873
64BEASBEAS07:07 (Day 3)07:09 (Day 3)1909
65ASRAMRITSAR JN07:50 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1951
66BATBATALA JN09:10 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1990
67DHWDHARIWAL09:30 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)2009
68GSPGURDASPUR09:44 (Day 3)09:46 (Day 3)2023
69DNNDINA NAGAR09:56 (Day 3)09:58 (Day 3)2034
70PTKPATHANKOT11:00 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2058
71KTHUKATHUA11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)2082
72SMBXSAMBA13:02 (Day 3)13:04 (Day 3)2126
73JATJAMMU TAWI14:10 (Day 3)Destination2158

JAT MURI ROU EX (18110) JAMMU TAWI to ROURKELA JAMMU TAWI to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource14:25 (Day 1)0
2SMBXSAMBA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)33
3HRNRHIRA NAGAR15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)48
4KTHUKATHUA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)77
5PTKPATHANKOT16:25 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)100
6DNNDINA NAGAR17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)124
7GSPGURDASPUR17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)136
8DHWDHARIWAL17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)149
9BATBATALA JN18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)168
10ASRAMRITSAR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)207
11JNLJANDIALA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)226
12BEASBEAS20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)249
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:42 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)286
14JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)290
15PGWPHAGWARA JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)307
16PHRPHILLAUR JN21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)329
17LDHLUDHIANA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)342
18RPJRAJPURA JN23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)428
19UBCAMBALA CITY00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)449
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)456
21SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)476
22KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)498
23KUNKARNAL02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)531
24PNPPANIPAT JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)565
25SNPSONIPAT03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)610
26SZMSUBZI MANDI04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)650
27DLIDELHI04:30 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)653
28GZBGHAZIABAD05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)673
29CHLCHOLA06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)721
30KRJKHURJA JN06:34 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)736
31ALJNALIGARH JN07:07 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)779
32HRSHATHRAS JN07:34 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)809
33JLSJALESAR ROAD07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)829
34TDLTUNDLA JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)857
35FZDFIROZABAD08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)873
36SKBSHIKOHABAD JN09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)893
37ETWETAWAH09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)949
38BNTBHARTHANA10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)969
39PHDPHAPHUND10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1005
40JJKJHINJHAK11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)1025
41RURARURA11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)1044
42PNKPANKI12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1077
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1087
44FTPFATEHPUR13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1164
45ALDALLAHABAD JN15:35 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1281
46MJAMEJA ROAD16:36 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1319
47BDLVINDHYACHAL17:16 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1363
48MZPMIRZAPUR17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1371
49CARCHUNAR18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1402
50RBGJROBERTS GANJ19:51 (Day 2)19:53 (Day 2)1478
51CUKCHURK20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1483
52CPUCHOPAN21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1505
53RNQRENUKUT22:56 (Day 2)22:58 (Day 2)1546
54DXNDUDDHINAGAR23:20 (Day 2)23:22 (Day 2)1568
55WDMWYNDHAMGANJ23:42 (Day 2)23:44 (Day 2)1590
56NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1602
57GHQGARHWA00:56 (Day 3)00:58 (Day 3)1636
58GHDGARWA ROAD01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1646
59DTODALTONGANJ01:51 (Day 3)01:56 (Day 3)1679
60BRWDBARWADIH JN02:20 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1706
61LTHRLATEHAR02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1747
62TORITORI03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1780
63KLREKHALARI03:56 (Day 3)03:58 (Day 3)1808
64PTRUPATRATU04:58 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1844
65BRKABARKA KANA05:50 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1864
66RMTRAMGARH CANT06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1869
67MURIMURI07:35 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)1922
68TISTATISILWAI09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1973
69NKMNAMKON09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1980
70RNCRANCHI09:35 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1984
71HTEHATIA10:05 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)1991
72GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD10:48 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2032
73PKFPOKLA11:11 (Day 3)11:13 (Day 3)2052
74BANOBANO11:38 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)2084
75ORGAORGA12:58 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)2120
76ROUROURKELA14:05 (Day 3)Destination2158
78MURIMURI07:35 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)1922
79CNICHANDIL JN09:25 (Day 3)09:27 (Day 3)1990
80TATATATANAGAR JN10:20 (Day 3)Destination2026

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments