18105/18106 ROU BBS INT EXPRESS/BBS ROU INT EXPRESS: ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR-ROURKELA

ROU BBS INT EXP (18105) ROURKELA to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROUROURKELASource05:10 (Day 1)0
2GPRAJ GANGPUR05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)31
3BMBBAMRA06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)65
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:47 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)102
5RGLRENGALI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)128
6SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)147
7RAIRRAIRAKHOL08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)212
8BONABOINDA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)258
9ANGLANGUL10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)297
10TLHDTALCHER ROAD10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)309
11DNKLDHENKANAL11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)357
12BBSBHUBANESWAR12:55 (Day 1)Destination419

BBS ROU INT EXP (18106) BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2DNKLDHENKANAL14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)62
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)111
4ANGLANGUL15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)123
5BONABOINDA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)161
6RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)208
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)273
8RGLRENGALI18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)292
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)318
10BMBBAMRA20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)354
11GPRAJ GANGPUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)389
12ROUROURKELA21:30 (Day 1)Destination419

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments