18103/18104 JALIANWALA B EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-AMRITSAR JN-TATANAGAR JN

JALIANWALA B EX (18103) TATANAGAR JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2PRRPURULIA JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)91
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)155
4GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)187
5KQRKODERMA02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)281
6GAYAGAYA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)357
7AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:56 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)426
8DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)442
9SSMSASARAM05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)460
10BBUBHABUA ROAD06:05 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)507
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:02 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)560
12BSBVARANASI JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)577
13FDFAIZABAD JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)773
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:00 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)900
15BEBAREILLY19:12 (Day 2)19:17 (Day 2)1135
16MBMORADABAD20:55 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1226
17LRJLAKSAR JN23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1365
18RKROORKEE23:26 (Day 2)23:28 (Day 2)1383
19SRESAHARANPUR00:22 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1418
20JUDJAGADHRI00:56 (Day 3)00:58 (Day 3)1448
21UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1499
22LDHLUDHIANA JN03:55 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1613
23JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:05 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1670
24BEASBEAS05:42 (Day 3)05:44 (Day 3)1706
25ASRAMRITSAR JN06:30 (Day 3)Destination1749

JALIANWALA B EX (18104) AMRITSAR JN to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:47 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)250
6JUDJAGADHRI17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)301
7SRESAHARANPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)331
8RKROORKEE19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)366
9LRJLAKSAR JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)384
10MBMORADABAD21:25 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)523
11BEBAREILLY22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)614
12LKOLUCKNOW NR02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)849
13FDFAIZABAD JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)977
14BSBVARANASI JN09:50 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1172
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN11:15 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1189
16BBUBHABUA ROAD12:14 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)1242
17SSMSASARAM12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1289
18DOSDEHRI ON SONE13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)1307
19AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1324
20GAYAGAYA JN14:28 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)1392
21KQRKODERMA15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1468
22GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1562
23BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1594
24PRRPURULIA JN19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)1658
25TATATATANAGAR JN21:45 (Day 2)Destination1749

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments