18101/18102 TATA JAT EXPRESS/JAT TATA EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-JAMMU TAWI-TATANAGAR JN

TATA JAT EXP (18101) TATANAGAR JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2CNICHANDIL JN15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)37
3MURIMURI16:50 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)105
4RMTRAMGARH CANT18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)158
5BRKABARKA KANA19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)162
6PTRUPATRATU19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)183
7RAYRAY20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)212
8KLREKHALARI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)219
9TORITORI21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)247
10LTHRLATEHAR21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)280
11BRWDBARWADIH JN22:14 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)320
12DTODALTONGANJ22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)347
13GHDGARWA ROAD23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)381
14GHQGARHWA23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)391
15NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)425
16WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)437
17DXNDUDDHINAGAR01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)459
18RNQRENUKUT01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)480
19CPUCHOPAN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)522
20CUKCHURK03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)544
21RBGJROBERTS GANJ04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)549
22CARCHUNAR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)625
23MZPMIRZAPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)656
24BDLVINDHYACHAL07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)663
25MJAMEJA ROAD08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)707
26ALDALLAHABAD JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)746
27FTPFATEHPUR10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)862
28CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)940
29PNKPANKI12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)950
30RURARURA13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)983
31JJKJHINJHAK13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1002
32PHDPHAPHUND14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1022
33BNTBHARTHANA14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1058
34ETWETAWAH15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1078
35SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1133
36FZDFIROZABAD15:57 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1153
37TDLTUNDLA JN16:30 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1170
38JLSJALESAR ROAD17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1198
39HRSHATHRAS JN17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1218
40ALJNALIGARH JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1248
41KRJKHURJA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1291
42CHLCHOLA18:39 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1306
43GZBGHAZIABAD20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1354
44DLIDELHI21:35 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1373
45SZMSUBZI MANDI22:11 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1376
46SNPSONIPAT22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1417
47PNPPANIPAT JN23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1462
48KUNKARNAL00:46 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)1496
49KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1529
50SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1551
51UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:35 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1571
52UBCAMBALA CITY02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1578
53RPJRAJPURA JN03:16 (Day 3)03:18 (Day 3)1599
54LDHLUDHIANA JN05:06 (Day 3)05:16 (Day 3)1684
55PHRPHILLAUR JN05:29 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1698
56PGWPHAGWARA JN05:50 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)1720
57JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:16 (Day 3)06:18 (Day 3)1736
58JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1741
59BEASBEAS07:07 (Day 3)07:09 (Day 3)1777
60ASRAMRITSAR JN07:50 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1820
61BATBATALA JN09:10 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1858
62DHWDHARIWAL09:30 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)1877
63GSPGURDASPUR09:44 (Day 3)09:46 (Day 3)1891
64DNNDINA NAGAR09:56 (Day 3)09:58 (Day 3)1902
65PTKPATHANKOT11:00 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1927
66KTHUKATHUA11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1950
67HRNRHIRA NAGAR12:28 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)1979
68SMBXSAMBA13:02 (Day 3)13:04 (Day 3)1994
69VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU13:26 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)2005
70JATJAMMU TAWI14:10 (Day 3)Destination2026

JAT TATA EXP (18102) MURI to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MURIMURISource08:10 (Day 1)0
2TATATATANAGAR JN10:20 (Day 1)Destination104

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments