18047/18048 AMARAVATHI EXPRESS/VSG HOWRAH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-VASCO DA GAMA-HOWRAH JN

AMARAVATHI EXP (18047) HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)458
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)605
10PSAPALASA09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)679
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)752
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)821
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:35 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)882
14DVDDUVVADA13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)900
15SLOSAMALKOT JN14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1033
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1083
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:28 (Day 2)16:29 (Day 2)1125
18EEELURU16:58 (Day 2)16:59 (Day 2)1173
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1232
20GNTGUNTUR JN19:40 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1264
21NRTNARASARAOPET20:45 (Day 2)20:46 (Day 2)1309
22VKNVINUKONDA21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1347
23DKDDONAKONDA21:54 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1384
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:19 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1408
25CBMCUMBUM22:49 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1434
26GIDGIDDALUR23:20 (Day 2)23:21 (Day 2)1468
27NDLNANDYAL01:00 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1521
28BMHBETAMCHERLA01:48 (Day 3)01:49 (Day 3)1561
29DHNEDHONE02:40 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1597
30MKRMADDIKERA03:34 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1654
31GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1666
32BAYBELLARY JN05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1716
33TNGLTORANAGALLU05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1749
34HPTHOSPET JN06:18 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1781
35KBLKOPPAL06:54 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1809
36GDGGADAG JN07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1867
37UBLHUBLI JN08:50 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)1925
38DWRDHARWAR09:27 (Day 3)09:28 (Day 3)1945
39LDLONDA JN10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2015
40CLRCASTLE ROCK11:20 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2040
41QLMKULEM12:55 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)2098
42SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:18 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)2117
43MAOMADGAON13:55 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2133
44VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:05 (Day 3)Destination2160

VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048) VASCO DA GAMA to HOWRAH JN VASCO DA GAMA to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource07:10 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)146
7DWRDHARWAR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)216
8UBLHUBLI JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)236
9GDGGADAG JN13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)294
10KBLKOPPAL14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)352
11HPTHOSPET JN14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)379
12TNGLTORANAGALLU15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)412
13BAYBELLARY JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)445
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:10 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)495
15MKRMADDIKERA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)507
16DHNEDHONE18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)564
17BMHBETAMCHERLA19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)600
18NDLNANDYAL20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)639
19GIDGIDDALUR21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)693
20CBMCUMBUM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)727
21MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)753
22DKDDONAKONDA22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)777
23VKNVINUKONDA23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)814
24NRTNARASARAOPET00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)851
25GNTGUNTUR JN01:30 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)897
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)928
27EEELURU03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)988
28TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)1036
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)1078
30SLOSAMALKOT JN05:51 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)1128
31DVDDUVVADA08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)1261
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1326
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1395
34PSAPALASA11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1468
35BAMBRAHMAPUR12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1542
36KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:35 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1689
37BBSBHUBANESWAR15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1708
38CTCCUTTACK15:45 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1736
39JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1808
40BHCBHADRAKH17:46 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1851
41BLSBALASORE18:31 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1913
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:08 (Day 2)20:23 (Day 2)2032
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)2139
44HWHHOWRAH JN22:25 (Day 2)Destination2147
46GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:10 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)495
47KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)617
48GWDGADWAL01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)673
49MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)748
50SHNRSHADNAGAR03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)801
51KCGKACHEGUDA05:00 (Day 2)Destination853

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments