18029/18030 LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS/SHM LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-SHALIMAR-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT SHALIMAR EX (18029) LOKMANYATILAK T to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)38
4KSRAKASARA23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)105
5IGPIGATPURI00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)121
6DVLDEVLALI01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)166
7NKNASIK ROAD01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)172
8LSLASALGAON02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)220
9MMRMANMAD JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)245
10NGNNANDGAON03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)270
11CSNCHALISGAON JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)312
12PCPACHORA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)357
13JLJALGAON JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)405
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)429
15VNAVARANGAON05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)441
16BDWDBODWAD05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)459
17MKUMALKAPUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)479
18NNNANDURA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)507
19JMJALAMB JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)519
20SEGSHEGAON07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)531
21PSPARAS07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)549
22AKAKOLA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)569
23MZRMURTAJAPUR08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)606
24BDBADNERA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)647
25CNDCHANDUR10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)677
26DMNDHAMANGAON10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)693
27PLOPULGAON JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)713
28WRWARDHA JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)743
29SEGMSEVAGRAM11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)745
30SNISINDI11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)776
31AJNIAJNI12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)819
32NGPNAGPUR13:10 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)821
33ITRITWARI13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)826
34KPKAMPTEE14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)836
35BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:32 (Day 2)14:34 (Day 2)884
36TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)902
37TROTIRORA15:05 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)922
38GGONDIA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)952
39AGNAMGAON16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)974
40SKSSALEKASA16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)989
41DGGDONGARGARH16:59 (Day 2)17:01 (Day 2)1025
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1056
43DURGDURG18:25 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1086
44BQRBHILAINAGAR18:41 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)1090
45BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:49 (Day 2)18:51 (Day 2)1095
46BIABHILAI18:57 (Day 2)18:59 (Day 2)1099
47DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA19:05 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1103
48RRAIPUR JN19:25 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1123
49TLDTILDA20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1161
50BYTBHATAPARA20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1187
51BYLBELHA20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1217
52BSPBILASPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1233
53AKTAKALTARA22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1260
54NIANAILA23:01 (Day 2)23:03 (Day 2)1275
55CPHCHAMPA23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1286
56SKTSAKTI23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1316
57KHSKHARSIA23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1332
58RIGRAIGARH00:19 (Day 3)00:24 (Day 3)1365
59BPHBELPAHAR00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1417
60BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1426
61JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:55 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1439
62BMBBAMRA02:28 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1475
63GPRAJ GANGPUR02:53 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1510
64ROUROURKELA03:25 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1540
65BNDMBONDAMUNDA03:51 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)1547
66MOUMANOHARPUR04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1580
67GOLGOILKERA04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1607
68SWRSONUA05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1620
69CKPCHAKRADHARPUR05:28 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1641
70RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN05:49 (Day 3)05:51 (Day 3)1661
71SINISINI JN06:05 (Day 3)06:07 (Day 3)1676
72TATATATANAGAR JN06:40 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1703
73RHERAKHA MINES07:30 (Day 3)07:32 (Day 3)1723
74GUDGALUDIH07:40 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)1730
75GTSGHATSILA07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1740
76CKUCHAKULIA08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1770
77JGMJHARGRAM08:39 (Day 3)08:41 (Day 3)1799
78KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:20 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)1837
79PKUPANSKURA10:08 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)1882
80MCAMECHEDA10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1894
81ULBULUBARIA10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1921
82SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:40 (Day 3)11:42 (Day 3)1945
83SHMSHALIMAR12:25 (Day 3)Destination1950

SHM LTT EXPRESS (18030) SHALIMAR to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)6
3ULBULUBARIA15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)30
4MCAMECHEDA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)57
5PKUPANSKURA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)69
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)113
7JGMJHARGRAM18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)152
8CKUCHAKULIA18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)181
9GTSGHATSILA19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)211
10GUDGALUDIH19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)221
11RHERAKHA MINES19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)228
12TATATATANAGAR JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)248
13SINISINI JN20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)274
14RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)290
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)310
16SWRSONUA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)331
17GOLGOILKERA21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)344
18MOUMANOHARPUR22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)371
19BNDMBONDAMUNDA22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)403
20ROUROURKELA23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)411
21GPRAJ GANGPUR23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)441
22BMBBAMRA00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)476
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)512
24BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)525
25BPHBELPAHAR01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)534
26RIGRAIGARH01:51 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)586
27KHSKHARSIA02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)619
28SKTSAKTI02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)635
29CPHCHAMPA02:58 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)665
30NIANAILA03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)676
31AKTAKALTARA03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)691
32BSPBILASPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)718
33BYLBELHA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)734
34BYTBHATAPARA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)764
35TLDTILDA05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)790
36RRAIPUR JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)828
37DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA07:01 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)848
38BIABHILAI07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)852
39BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)856
40BQRBHILAINAGAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)861
41DURGDURG07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)865
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON08:16 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)895
43DGGDONGARGARH08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)926
44SKSSALEKASA09:21 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)962
45AGNAMGAON09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)976
46GGONDIA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)999
47TROTIRORA10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1028
48TMRTUMSAR ROAD10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1049
49BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1067
50KPKAMPTEE11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1115
51ITRITWARI12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1125
52NGPNAGPUR13:15 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1129
53AJNIAJNI13:48 (Day 2)13:49 (Day 2)1132
54SNISINDI14:21 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1175
55SEGMSEVAGRAM14:53 (Day 2)14:54 (Day 2)1206
56WRWARDHA JN15:02 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1208
57PLOPULGAON JN15:26 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1238
58DMNDHAMANGAON15:44 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1258
59CNDCHANDUR16:01 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1274
60BDBADNERA JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1304
61MZRMURTAJAPUR17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1345
62AKAKOLA JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1382
63PSPARAS18:19 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1402
64SEGSHEGAON18:34 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1420
65JMJALAMB JN18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1432
66NNNANDURA18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1444
67MKUMALKAPUR19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1472
68BDWDBODWAD19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1492
69BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:30 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1522
70JLJALGAON JN21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1546
71PCPACHORA JN21:44 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1594
72CSNCHALISGAON JN22:14 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1639
73NGNNANDGAON22:44 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1681
74MMRMANMAD JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1706
75LSLASALGAON23:34 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1731
76NKNASIK ROAD00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1779
77DVLDEVLALI00:29 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1785
78IGPIGATPURI01:49 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1830
79KSRAKASARA02:34 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1846
80KYNKALYAN JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1913
81TNATHANE04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1933
82LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:50 (Day 3)Destination1950

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments