18009/18010 SRC AII EXPRESS/SANTRAGACHI EXPRESS: SANTRAGACHI JN-AJMER JN-SANTRAGACHI JN

SRC AII EXPRESS (18009) SANTRAGACHI JN to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)108
3TATATATANAGAR JN16:20 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)242
4MURIMURI18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)347
5BRKABARKA KANA20:15 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)404
6TORITORI21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)489
7LTHRLATEHAR22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)522
8BRWDBARWADIH JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)562
9DTODALTONGANJ23:09 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)589
10GHDGARWA ROAD23:39 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)623
11CPUCHOPAN02:10 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)764
12SGRLSINGRAULI05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)828
13KMZKATNI MURWARA11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1087
14DMODAMOH13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1196
15SGOSAUGOR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1274
16MNVMUNGAOLI16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1374
17ASKNASHOK NAGAR17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1420
18GUNAGUNA18:15 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1464
19BAZBARAN20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1582
20KOTAKOTA JN22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1649
21BUDIBUNDI22:58 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1687
22CORCHITTAURGARH01:45 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1820
23BHLBHILWARA03:00 (Day 3)03:08 (Day 3)1874
24AIIAJMER JN05:30 (Day 3)Destination2006

SANTRAGACHI EXP (18010) AJMER JN to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2BHLBHILWARA21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)132
3CORCHITTAURGARH23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)186
4BUDIBUNDI01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)320
5KOTAKOTA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)358
6BAZBARAN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)424
7GUNAGUNA06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)543
8ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)587
9MNVMUNGAOLI07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)633
10SGOSAUGOR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)733
11DMODAMOH12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)811
12KMZKATNI MURWARA14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)920
13SGRLSINGRAULI21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1179
14CPUCHOPAN22:43 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1243
15GHDGARWA ROAD02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1384
16DTODALTONGANJ03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1417
17BRWDBARWADIH JN03:33 (Day 3)03:38 (Day 3)1445
18LTHRLATEHAR04:15 (Day 3)04:17 (Day 3)1485
19TORITORI04:39 (Day 3)04:41 (Day 3)1518
20BRKABARKA KANA06:03 (Day 3)06:23 (Day 3)1602
21MURIMURI07:20 (Day 3)07:22 (Day 3)1660
22TATATATANAGAR JN10:05 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)1764
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:05 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)1898
24SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:55 (Day 3)Destination2006

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments