18007/18008 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPRESS/BPO SHM EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP (18007) SHALIMAR to BHANJPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)5
3PKUPANSKURA19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)70
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)115
5BLDABELDA21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)152
6JERJALESWAR21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)185
7BTSBASTA21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)205
8ROPRUPSA JN22:02 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)215
9JRGJUGPURA22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)228
10BTQBETNOTI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)239
11KCVKRISHNA CH PURA23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)250
12BPOBARIPADA23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)267
13VZRBHANJPUR23:50 (Day 1)Destination270

BPO SHM EXP (18008) BHANJPUR to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VZRBHANJPURSource04:05 (Day 1)0
2BPOBARIPADA04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)3
3KCVKRISHNA CH PURA04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)19
4BTQBETNOTI04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)31
5JRGJUGPURA05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)42
6ROPRUPSA JN05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)55
7BTSBASTA05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)64
8JERJALESWAR06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)84
9BLDABELDA06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)117
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)155
11PKUPANSKURA08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)200
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)265
13SHMSHALIMAR09:32 (Day 1)Destination270

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments