18005/18006 HWH KORAPUT EXPRESS/KORAPUT HWH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-JAGDALPUR-HOWRAH JN

HWH KORAPUT EXP (18005) HOWRAH JN to JAGDALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2ULBULUBARIA22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)33
3BZNBAGNAN22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)46
4MCAMECHEDA22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)59
5PKUPANSKURA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)71
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)116
7JGMJHARGRAM00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)154
8TATATATANAGAR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)250
9SINISINI JN02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)277
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN02:26 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)292
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:50 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)312
12MOUMANOHARPUR03:45 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)373
13BZRBISRA04:08 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)399
14BNDMBONDAMUNDA04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)406
15ROUROURKELA04:40 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)413
16PPOPANPOSH05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)419
17KLGKALUNGA05:43 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)427
18KXNKANSHBAHAL05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)434
19GPRAJ GANGPUR06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)443
20GPHGARPOS06:28 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)462
21BMBBAMRA06:45 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)478
22BEHBAGDIHI07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)494
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)515
24RGLRENGALI08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)541
25SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)562
26SBPSAMBALPUR08:55 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)563
27HKGHIRAKUD09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)570
28BRGABARGARH ROAD09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)606
29BRPLBARPALI10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)625
30BLGRBALANGIR11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)681
31SFCSAINTALA11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)716
32BUDMBADMAL12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)725
33TIGTITLAGARH12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)745
34KSNGKESINGA13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)758
35RPRDRUPRA ROAD13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)774
36NRLRNORLA ROAD13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)781
37AMBAMBODALA13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)806
38MNGDMUNIGUDA14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)831
39THVTHERUBALI15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)866
40SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)875
41RGDARAYAGADA16:05 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)885
42TKRITIKIRI18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)974
43LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)996
44DMNJDAMANJODI19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1039
45KRPUKORAPUT20:05 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1057
46JYPJEYPORE21:50 (Day 2)21:52 (Day 2)1099
47JDBJAGDALPUR23:30 (Day 2)Destination1163

KORAPUT HWH EXP (18006) JAGDALPUR to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JDBJAGDALPURSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2JYPJEYPORE05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)65
3KRPUKORAPUT06:35 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)106
4DMNJDAMANJODI07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)125
5LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)168
6TKRITIKIRI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)189
7RGDARAYAGADA10:40 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)279
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)289
9THVTHERUBALI11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)298
10MNGDMUNIGUDA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)333
11AMBAMBODALA12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)358
12NRLRNORLA ROAD12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)383
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)390
14KSNGKESINGA13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)406
15TIGTITLAGARH13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)419
16BUDMBADMAL14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)439
17SFCSAINTALA14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)448
18BLGRBALANGIR15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)482
19BRPLBARPALI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)539
20BRGABARGARH ROAD16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)558
21HKGHIRAKUD16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)593
22SBPSAMBALPUR17:50 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)600
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)602
24RGLRENGALI18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)623
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)649
26BEHBAGDIHI20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)670
27BMBBAMRA20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)686
28GPHGARPOS20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)702
29GPRAJ GANGPUR21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)720
30KXNKANSHBAHAL21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)730
31KLGKALUNGA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)737
32PPOPANPOSH21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)745
33ROUROURKELA22:00 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)750
34BZRBISRA22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)765
35MOUMANOHARPUR22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)790
36CKPCHAKRADHARPUR23:52 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)851
37RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)872
38SINISINI JN00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)887
39TATATATANAGAR JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)914
40JGMJHARGRAM02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)1010
41KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1048
42PKUPANSKURA04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1093
43BZNBAGNAN04:43 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)1118
44ULBULUBARIA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1131
45SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1156
46HWHHOWRAH JN06:25 (Day 2)Destination1163

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments