18003/18004 JGM PRR EXPRESS/PRR JGM EXPRESS: JHARGRAM-PURULIA JN-JHARGRAM

JGM PRR EXPRESS (18003) JHARGRAM to PURULIA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JGMJHARGRAMSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2GIIGIDHNI10:59 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)15
3CKUCHAKULIA11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)29
4DVMDALBHUMGARH11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)47
5GTSGHATSILA11:37 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)59
6RHERAKHA MINES11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)76
7TATATATANAGAR JN12:17 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)95
8KNDKANDRA12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)117
9CNICHANDIL JN13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)132
10BBMBARABHUM13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)154
11PRRPURULIA JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination186

PRR JGM EXPRESS (18004) PURULIA JN to JHARGRAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2BBMBARABHUM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)31
3CNICHANDIL JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)53
4KNDKANDRA15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)68
5TATATATANAGAR JN16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)90
6RHERAKHA MINES16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)109
7GTSGHATSILA17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)126
8DVMDALBHUMGARH17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)138
9CKUCHAKULIA17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)156
10GIIGIDHNI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)170
11JGMJHARGRAM17:55 (Day 1)Destination186

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments