18001/18002 KANDARI EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-DIGHA FLAG STN-HOWRAH JN

KANDARI EXPRESS (18001) HOWRAH JN to DIGHA FLAG STN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)8
3ULBULUBARIA14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)33
4MCAMECHEDA15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)59
5TMZTAMLUK15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)92
6DSPNDESHAPRAN P H16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)124
7KATIKANTHI P H16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)153
8RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)178
9DGHADIGHA FLAG STN17:50 (Day 1)Destination186

KANDARI EXPRESS (18002) DIGHA FLAG STN to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)9
3KATIKANTHI P H18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)33
4DSPNDESHAPRAN P H19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)62
5TMZTAMLUK20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)94
6MCAMECHEDA20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)127
7ULBULUBARIA21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)154
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination178

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments