17687/17688 MARATHWADA PS E /MARATHWADA EXPRESS: MANMAD JN-DHARMABAD-MANMAD JN

MARATHWADA PS E (17687) MANMAD JN to DHARMABAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMRMANMAD JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2ANKANKAI15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)15
3NSLNAGARSOL15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)25
4TRTARU15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)39
5RGOROTEGAON15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)53
6PSDPARSODA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)65
7KAJGKAJG16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)71
8LSRLASUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)80
9POZPOTUL16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)92
10DLBDAULATABAD16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)101
11AWBAURANGABAD17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)114
12MKDDMUKUNDA WADI H18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)120
13BDUBADNAPUR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)157
14JJALNA18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)176
15PTUPARTUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)221
16SELUSELU19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)249
17MVOMANWATH ROAD20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)263
18PBNPARBHANI JN20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)291
19PAUPURNA JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)319
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)350
21MUEMUDKHED22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)372
22UMRIUMRI23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)392
23KEKKARKHELI23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)408
24DABDHARMABAD00:05 (Day 2)Destination422

MARATHWADA EXP (17688) DHARMABAD to MANMAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DABDHARMABADSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2KEKKARKHELI04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)14
3UMRIUMRI04:30 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)30
4MUEMUDKHED04:57 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)50
5NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)72
6PAUPURNA JN06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)103
7PBNPARBHANI JN06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)131
8MVOMANWATH ROAD06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)159
9SELUSELU07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)173
10PTUPARTUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)201
11JJALNA08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)246
12BDUBADNAPUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)265
13MKDDMUKUNDA WADI H09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)302
14AWBAURANGABAD10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)308
15DLBDAULATABAD10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)321
16POZPOTUL10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)330
17LSRLASUR10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)342
18KAJGKAJG10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)352
19PSDPARSODA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)357
20RGOROTEGAON11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)369
21TRTARU11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)383
22NSLNAGARSOL12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)397
23ANKANKAI12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)407
24MMRMANMAD JN13:20 (Day 1)Destination422

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments