17651/17652 KACHEGUDA EXPRESS/KCG MS EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-KACHEGUDA-CHENNAI EGMORE

KACHEGUDA EXP (17651) CHENNAI EGMORE to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:00 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)75
3TRTTIRUTTANI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)89
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)107
5PUTPUTTUR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)121
6RURENIGUNTA JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)147
7KOUKODURU20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)188
8RJPRAZAMPETA21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)221
9HXCUDDAPAH22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)272
10YAYERRAGUNTLA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)311
11TUTADIPATRI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)380
12RLORAYALCHERUVU00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)405
13GYGOOTY00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)428
14DHNEDHONE02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)483
15KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)537
16GWDGADWAL04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)592
17MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)667
18JCLJADCHERLA05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)685
19KCGKACHEGUDA07:55 (Day 2)Destination773

KCG MS EXP (17652) KACHEGUDA to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource16:30 (Day 1)0
2JCLJADCHERLA17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)88
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)106
4GWDGADWAL19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)181
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)237
6DHNEDHONE21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)290
7GYGOOTY22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)345
8RLORAYALCHERUVU22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)369
9TUTADIPATRI23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)393
10YAYERRAGUNTLA00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)462
11HXCUDDAPAH00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)501
12RJPRAZAMPETA01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)552
13KOUKODURU02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)586
14RURENIGUNTA JN03:15 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)626
15PUTPUTTUR03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)652
16EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)666
17TRTTIRUTTANI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)684
18AJJARAKKONAM04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)699
19PERPERAMBUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)762
20MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:25 (Day 2)Destination773

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments