17643/17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-KAKINADA PORT-CHENNAI EGMORE

CIRCAR EXP (17643) CHENNAI EGMORE to KAKINADA PORT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:20 (Day 1)0
2GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)52
3SPESULLURUPETA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)87
4NYPNAYADUPETA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)115
5GDRGUDUR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)142
6NLRNELLORE20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)181
7BTTRBITRAGUNTA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)214
8KVZKAVALI21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)231
9SKMSINGARAYAKONDA22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)269
10OGLONGOLE22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)297
11CJMCHINNA GANJAM23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)326
12VTMVETAPALEMU23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)338
13CLXCHIRALA23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)346
14BPPBAPATLA23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)361
15NDONIDUBROLU00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)381
16TELTENALI JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)403
17NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)428
18MAGMANGALAGIRI01:52 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)446
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:35 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)458
20GDVGUDIVADA JN03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)502
21KKLRKAIKOLUR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)531
22AKVDAKIVIDU04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)548
23BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)566
24ALATTILI06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)586
25TNKUTANUKU06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)596
26NDDNIDADAVOLU JN06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)613
27KVRKOVVUR07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)628
28GVNGODAVARI07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)632
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)636
30DWPDWARAPUDI07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)656
31APTANAPARTI07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)659
32SLOSAMALKOT JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)686
33CCTKAKINADA TOWN09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)698
34COAKAKINADA PORT10:10 (Day 2)Destination700

CIRCAR EXP (17644) KAKINADA PORT to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN14:28 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)2
3SLOSAMALKOT JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)15
4APTANAPARTI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)41
5DWPDWARAPUDI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)45
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)65
7KVRKOVVUR16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)72
8NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)87
9TNKUTANUKU16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)104
10ALATTILI17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)115
11BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)135
12AKVDAKIVIDU18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)152
13KKLRKAIKOLUR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)169
14GDVGUDIVADA JN19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)198
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)242
16MAGMANGALAGIRI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)254
17NGNTNEW GUNTUR21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)272
18TELTENALI JN22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)297
19NDONIDUBROLU22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)319
20BPPBAPATLA23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)339
21CLXCHIRALA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)354
22VTMVETAPALEMU23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)362
23CJMCHINNA GANJAM23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)375
24OGLONGOLE00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)404
25SKMSINGARAYAKONDA00:56 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)432
26KVZKAVALI01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)470
27BTTRBITRAGUNTA01:36 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)486
28NLRNELLORE01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)520
29GDRGUDUR JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)558
30NYPNAYADUPETA03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)586
31SPESULLURUPETA04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)613
32GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)648
33MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:30 (Day 2)Destination700

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments