17641/17642 KCG NRKR EXPRESS/NRKR KCG EXPRESS: KACHEGUDA-NARKHER-KACHEGUDA

KCG NRKR EXP (17641) KACHEGUDA to NARKHER

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource07:10 (Day 1)0
2STPDSITAFAL MANDI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)5
3MJFMALKAJGIRI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)9
4BMOBOLARUM07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)19
5GWVGOWDAVALLI07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)30
6MEDMEDCHAL08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)33
7WDRWADIARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)71
8MZLMIRZAPALI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)78
9AKEAKANAPET09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)87
10KMCKAMAREDDI09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)114
11NZBNIZAMABAD10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)166
12BSXBASAR11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)195
13DABDHARMABAD11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)205
14UMRIUMRI12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)235
15MUEMUDKHED12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)254
16NEDH SAHIB NANDED13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)277
17PAUPURNA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)307
18BMFBASMAT14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)329
19HNLHINGOLI DECCAN15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)388
20WHMWASHIM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)435
21AKAKOLA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)514
22MZRMURTAJAPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)552
23BDBADNERA JN19:57 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)593
24NAVINEW AMRAVATI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)599
25CNDBCHANDUR BAZAR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)636
26ASTGASTEGAON21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)658
27MRSHMORSHI21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)666
28WOCWARUD ORANGE CITY22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)701
29PUSAPUSLA22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)711
30MWADMOWAD22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)722
31NRKRNARKHER23:10 (Day 1)Destination731

NRKR KCG EXP (17642) NARKHER to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NRKRNARKHERSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2MWADMOWAD04:35 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)9
3PUSAPUSLA04:50 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)21
4WOCWARUD ORANGE CITY05:01 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)30
5MRSHMORSHI05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)66
6ASTGASTEGAON05:48 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)74
7CNDBCHANDUR BAZAR06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)96
8NAVINEW AMRAVATI07:12 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)133
9BDBADNERA JN07:27 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)139
10MZRMURTAJAPUR08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)180
11AKAKOLA JN09:20 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)218
12WHMWASHIM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)296
13HNLHINGOLI DECCAN11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)344
14BMFBASMAT12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)402
15PAUPURNA JN12:55 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)425
16NEDH SAHIB NANDED14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)455
17MUEMUDKHED14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)477
18UMRIUMRI15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)497
19DABDHARMABAD15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)527
20BSXBASAR16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)536
21NZBNIZAMABAD16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)566
22KMCKAMAREDDI17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)618
23AKEAKANAPET18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)644
24MZLMIRZAPALI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)654
25WDRWADIARAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)660
26MEDMEDCHAL19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)699
27GWVGOWDAVALLI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)702
28BMOBOLARUM19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)712
29MJFMALKAJGIRI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)722
30STPDSITAFAL MANDI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)726
31KCGKACHEGUDA20:15 (Day 1)Destination731

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments