17639/17640 KCG AK EXPRESS/AK KCG EXPRESS: KACHEGUDA-AKOLA JN-KACHEGUDA

KCG AK EXP (17639) KACHEGUDA to AKOLA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource07:10 (Day 1)0
2STPDSITAFAL MANDI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)5
3MJFMALKAJGIRI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)9
4BMOBOLARUM07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)19
5GWVGOWDAVALLI07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)30
6MEDMEDCHAL08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)33
7WDRWADIARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)71
8MZLMIRZAPALI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)78
9AKEAKANAPET09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)87
10KMCKAMAREDDI09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)114
11NZBNIZAMABAD10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)166
12BSXBASAR11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)195
13DABDHARMABAD11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)205
14UMRIUMRI12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)235
15MUEMUDKHED12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)254
16NEDH SAHIB NANDED13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)277
17PAUPURNA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)307
18BMFBASMAT14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)329
19HNLHINGOLI DECCAN15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)388
20WHMWASHIM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)435
21AKAKOLA JN18:30 (Day 1)Destination514

AK KCG EXP (17640) AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AKAKOLA JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2WHMWASHIM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)79
3HNLHINGOLI DECCAN11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)127
4BMFBASMAT12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)185
5PAUPURNA JN12:55 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)207
6NEDH SAHIB NANDED14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)238
7MUEMUDKHED14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)260
8UMRIUMRI15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)280
9DABDHARMABAD15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)309
10BSXBASAR16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)319
11NZBNIZAMABAD16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)349
12KMCKAMAREDDI17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)400
13AKEAKANAPET18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)427
14MZLMIRZAPALI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)437
15WDRWADIARAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)443
16MEDMEDCHAL19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)481
17GWVGOWDAVALLI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)485
18BMOBOLARUM19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)495
19MJFMALKAJGIRI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)505
20STPDSITAFAL MANDI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)509
21KCGKACHEGUDA20:15 (Day 1)Destination514

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments