17621/17622 AWB RU EXPRESS/RU AWB EXPRESS: AURANGABAD-RENIGUNTA JN-AURANGABAD

AWB RU EXPRESS (17621) AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AWBAURANGABADSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2JJALNA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)63
3PTUPARTUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)108
4SELUSELU22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)135
5MVOMANWATH ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)150
6PBNPARBHANI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)178
7GNHGANGAKHER00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)212
8PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)241
9LTRRLATUR ROAD03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)305
10UDGRUDGIR03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)338
11BIDRBIDAR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)418
12ZBZAHIRABAD05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)450
13VKBVIKARABAD JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)509
14TDUTANDUR08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)551
15CTCHITTAPUR09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)606
16YGYADGIR10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)660
17RCRAICHUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)729
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)757
19ADADONI12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)798
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)849
21GYGOOTY14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)878
22TUTADIPATRI15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)926
23KDPKONDAPURAM16:03 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)954
24YAYERRAGUNTLA16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)995
25HXCUDDAPAH17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1034
26NRENANDALUR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1074
27RJPRAZAMPETA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1085
28RURENIGUNTA JN20:15 (Day 2)Destination1159

RU AWB EXPRESS (17622) RENIGUNTA JN to AURANGABAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RURENIGUNTA JNSource22:05 (Day 1)0
2RJPRAZAMPETA23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)75
3NRENANDALUR23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)86
4HXCUDDAPAH00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)125
5YAYERRAGUNTLA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)165
6KDPKONDAPURAM01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)206
7TUTADIPATRI01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)234
8GYGOOTY02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)282
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)310
10ADADONI04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)362
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)403
12RCRAICHUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)431
13YGYADGIR07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)500
14CTCHITTAPUR08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)554
15TDUTANDUR09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)609
16VKBVIKARABAD JN10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)651
17ZBZAHIRABAD12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)710
18BIDRBIDAR13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)741
19UDGRUDGIR14:50 (Day 2)14:51 (Day 2)822
20LTRRLATUR ROAD15:20 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)855
21PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)918
22GNHGANGAKHER18:10 (Day 2)18:11 (Day 2)948
23PBNPARBHANI JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)982
24MVOMANWATH ROAD20:10 (Day 2)20:11 (Day 2)1009
25SELUSELU20:30 (Day 2)20:31 (Day 2)1024
26PTUPARTUR21:00 (Day 2)21:01 (Day 2)1051
27JJALNA22:30 (Day 2)22:31 (Day 2)1096
28AWBAURANGABAD00:05 (Day 3)Destination1159

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments