17619/17620 AWB NED EXPRESS/NED AWB EXPRESS: AURANGABAD-H SAHIB NANDED-AURANGABAD

AWB NED EXP (17619) AURANGABAD to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AWBAURANGABADSource00:45 (Day 1)0
2JJALNA01:30 (Day 1)01:32 (Day 1)63
3PTUPARTUR02:00 (Day 1)02:01 (Day 1)108
4SELUSELU02:30 (Day 1)02:31 (Day 1)135
5MVOMANWATH ROAD02:50 (Day 1)02:51 (Day 1)150
6PBNPARBHANI JN04:00 (Day 1)04:02 (Day 1)178
7PAUPURNA JN05:00 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)206
8NEDH SAHIB NANDED06:30 (Day 1)Destination237

NED AWB EXP (17620) H SAHIB NANDED to AURANGABAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2PAUPURNA JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)31
3PBNPARBHANI JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)59
4MVOMANWATH ROAD13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)87
5SELUSELU13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)102
6PTUPARTUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)129
7JJALNA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)174
8AWBAURANGABAD17:20 (Day 1)Destination237

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments