17617/17618 TAPOVAN EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-H SAHIB NANDED-MUMBAI CST

TAPOVAN EXPRESS (17617) MUMBAI CST to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN07:07 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)54
5IGPIGATPURI08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)137
6DVLDEVLALI09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)182
7NKNASIK ROAD09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)188
8NRNIPHAD10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)219
9LSLASALGAON10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)236
10MMRMANMAD JN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)261
11RGOROTEGAON12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)313
12LSRLASUR12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)340
13AWBAURANGABAD13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)374
14JJALNA14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)437
15PTUPARTUR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)482
16SELUSELU15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)509
17MVOMANWATH ROAD15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)524
18PBNPARBHANI JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)551
19PAUPURNA JN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)580
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED18:00 (Day 1)Destination610

TAPOVAN EXP (17618) H SAHIB NANDED to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2PAUPURNA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)31
3PBNPARBHANI JN11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)59
4MVOMANWATH ROAD11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)87
5SELUSELU11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)102
6PTUPARTUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)129
7JJALNA13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)174
8AWBAURANGABAD14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)237
9LSRLASUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)270
10RGOROTEGAON15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)298
11MMRMANMAD JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)350
12LSLASALGAON17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)375
13NRNIPHAD17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)392
14NKNASIK ROAD17:57 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)423
15DVLDEVLALI18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)429
16IGPIGATPURI19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)474
17KYNKALYAN JN20:42 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)557
18TNATHANE21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)577
19DRDADAR21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)601
20CSTMMUMBAI CST21:50 (Day 1)Destination610

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments