17615/17616 KCG MDU EXPRESS/KACHEGUDA EXPRESS: KACHEGUDA-MADURAI JN-KACHEGUDA

KCG MDU EXP (17615) KACHEGUDA to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource06:05 (Day 1)0
2MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)106
3GWDGADWAL09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)181
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)237
5DHNEDHONE11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)290
6ATPANANTAPUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)402
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)436
8KRYKADIRI15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)503
9MPLMADANAPALLE RD16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)580
10PILPILER16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)622
11PAKPAKALA JN18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)663
12CTOCHITTOOR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)693
13KPDKATPADI JN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)726
14ABAMBUR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)778
15VNVANIYAMBADI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)794
16JTJJOLARPETTAI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)809
17SASALEM JN23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)930
18EDERODE JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)992
19KRRKARUR01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1057
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1133
21DGDINDIGUL JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1228
22KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1253
23MDUMADURAI JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination1293

KACHEGUDA EXP (17616) MADURAI JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)41
3DGDINDIGUL JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)66
4TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)161
5KRRKARUR17:12 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)236
6EDERODE JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)302
7SASALEM JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)364
8JTJJOLARPETTAI21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)485
9VNVANIYAMBADI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)500
10ABAMBUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)516
11KPDKATPADI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)568
12CTOCHITTOOR00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)601
13PAKPAKALA JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)631
14PILPILER01:36 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)672
15MPLMADANAPALLE RD02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)714
16KRYKADIRI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)791
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)858
18ATPANANTAPUR06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)892
19DHNEDHONE08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1004
20KRNTKURNOOL TOWN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1057
21GWDGADWAL10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1113
22MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1188
23KCGKACHEGUDA14:05 (Day 2)Destination1293

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments