17609/17610 PNBE PAU EXPRESS/PAU PNBE EXPRESS: PATNA JN-PURNA JN-PATNA JN

PNBE PAU EXP (17609) PATNA JN to PURNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)50
3BXRBUXAR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)118
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:57 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)212
5STASATNA07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)525
6KTEKATNI09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)623
7JBPJABALPUR11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)714
8ETITARSI JN14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)959
9NGPNAGPUR19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1256
10MJRIMAJRI JN22:39 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1420
11ADBADILABAD02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1520
12KNVTKINWAT02:54 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1588
13SHSKSAHARSRAKUND03:39 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1655
14HEMHIMAYATNAGAR03:59 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1677
15NEDH SAHIB NANDED06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1786
16PAUPURNA JN07:10 (Day 3)Destination1816

PAU PNBE EXP (17610) PURNA JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PAUPURNA JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2NEDH SAHIB NANDED18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)31
3HEMHIMAYATNAGAR19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)139
4SHSKSAHARSRAKUND20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)162
5KNVTKINWAT21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)229
6ADBADILABAD22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)296
7MJRIMAJRI JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)397
8NGPNAGPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)560
9ETITARSI JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)857
10JBPJABALPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1102
11KTEKATNI14:03 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1193
12STASATNA15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1291
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1604
14BXRBUXAR23:26 (Day 2)23:28 (Day 2)1698
15ARAARA00:31 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1767
16PNBEPATNA JN02:30 (Day 3)Destination1816

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments