17605/17606 MAQ KCG EXPRESS/KCG MAQ EXPRESS: MANGALORE CNTL-KACHEGUDA-MANGALORE CNTL

MAQ KCG EXPRESS (17605) MANGALORE CNTL to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)221
9TIRTIRUR00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)262
10SRRSHORANUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)307
11PGTPALAKKAD02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)406
13TUPTIRUPPUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)569
16JTJJOLARPETTAI08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)689
17KPDKATPADI JN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)773
18RURENIGUNTA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)906
19RJPRAZAMPETA14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)980
20HXCUDDAPAH15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1031
21YAYERRAGUNTLA15:57 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1070
22GYGOOTY18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1187
23DHNEDHONE21:25 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1242
24KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:30 (Day 2)22:32 (Day 2)1295
25GWDGADWAL00:01 (Day 3)00:02 (Day 3)1351
26MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1426
27JCLJADCHERLA01:19 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1444
28KCGKACHEGUDA03:40 (Day 3)Destination1532

KCG MAQ EXP (17606) KACHEGUDA to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource06:00 (Day 1)0
2JCLJADCHERLA07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)88
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)106
4GWDGADWAL09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)181
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)237
6DHNEDHONE11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)290
7GYGOOTY12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)345
8YAYERRAGUNTLA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)462
9HXCUDDAPAH14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)501
10RJPRAZAMPETA15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)552
11RURENIGUNTA JN17:30 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)626
12KPDKATPADI JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)759
13JTJJOLARPETTAI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)843
14SASALEM JN23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)963
15EDERODE JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1026
16TUPTIRUPPUR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1076
17CBECOIMBATORE JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1126
18PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1181
19SRRSHORANUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1225
20TIRTIRUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1270
21CLTKOZHIKODE06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1311
22BDJVADAKARA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1357
23TLYTHALASSERY07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1379
24CANKANNUR08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1400
25PAYPAYYANUR08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1434
26KZEKANHANGAD09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1463
27KGQKASARAGOD09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1486
28MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:10 (Day 2)Destination1532

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments