17603/17604 KCG YPR EXPRESS/KACHEGUDA EXPRESS: KACHEGUDA-YESVANTPUR JN KACHEGUDA-KACHEGUDA

KCG YPR EXP (17603) KACHEGUDA to YESVANTPUR JN KACHEGUDA to HUBLI JN KACHEGUDA to VASCO DA GAMA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SHNRSHADNAGAR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)52
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)106
4GWDGADWAL23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)181
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)237
6DHNEDHONE02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)290
7GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)359
8GYGOOTY04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)387
9ATPANANTAPUR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)444
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)478
11SSPNSAI P NILAYAM06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)511
12PKDPENUKONDA07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)531
13HUPHINDUPUR07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)568
14GBDGAURIBIDANUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)592
15YNKYELHANKA JN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)651
16YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination664
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:30 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)359
19BAYBELLARY JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)409
20TNGLTORANAGALLU07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)441
21HPTHOSPET JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)474
22MRBMUNIRABAD08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)480
23KBLKOPPAL08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)502
24GDGGADAG JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)559
25NGRANNIGERI10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)582
26UBLHUBLI JN11:20 (Day 2)Destination617
28GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:30 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)359
29BAYBELLARY JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)409
30TNGLTORANAGALLU05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)441
31HPTHOSPET JN06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)474
32KBLKOPPAL06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)502
33GDGGADAG JN07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)559
34UBLHUBLI JN08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)617
35DWRDHARWAR09:27 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)638
36LDLONDA JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)708
37CLRCASTLE ROCK11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)732
38QLMKULEM12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)791
39SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)810
40MAOMADGAON13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)825
41VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:05 (Day 2)Destination853

KACHEGUDA EXP (17604) YESVANTPUR JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2YNKYELHANKA JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)13
3GBDGAURIBIDANUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)73
4HUPHINDUPUR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)96
5PKDPENUKONDA17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)133
6SSPNSAI P NILAYAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)154
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)187
8ATPANANTAPUR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)220
9GYGOOTY21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)277
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)306
11DHNEDHONE23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)374
12KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)428
13GWDGADWAL01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)483
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)558
15SHNRSHADNAGAR03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)612
16KCGKACHEGUDA05:00 (Day 2)Destination664

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments