17487/17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS/TIRUMALA EXPRES TIRUPATI-VISHAKAPATNAM-TIRUPATI

TIRUMALA EXP (17487) TIRUPATI to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource20:30 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)93
7NLRNELLORE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)132
8BTTRBITRAGUNTA23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)166
9KVZKAVALI23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)182
10OGLONGOLE00:52 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)248
11CLXCHIRALA01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)297
12BPPBAPATLA01:41 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)312
13NDONIDUBROLU01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)333
14TELTENALI JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)355
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)386
16NZDNUZVID04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)427
17EEELURU04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)446
18BMDBHIMADOLU04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)465
19TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)493
20NDDNIDADAVOLU JN05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)513
21KVRKOVVUR05:32 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)528
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:02 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)536
23KYMKADIYAN06:18 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)546
24DWPDWARAPUDI06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)555
25APTANAPARTI06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)559
26BVLBIKKAVOLU06:40 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)569
27MPUMEDAPADU06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)577
28SLOSAMALKOT JN06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)586
29PAPPITHAPURAM07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)598
30ANVANNAVARAM07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)623
31TUNITUNI07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)639
32NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)661
33YLMELLAMANCHILI08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)679
34AKPANAKAPALLE09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)703
35DVDDUVVADA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)719
36VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:30 (Day 2)Destination736

TIRUMALA EXPRES (17488) VISHAKAPATNAM to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)58
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)76
6TUNITUNI15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)98
7ANVANNAVARAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)114
8PAPPITHAPURAM16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)139
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)151
10APTANAPARTI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)178
11DWPDWARAPUDI16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)182
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)201
13KVRKOVVUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)209
14NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)224
15TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)244
16BMDBHIMADOLU18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)272
17EEELURU18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)291
18NZDNUZVID19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)310
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)351
20TELTENALI JN21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)382
21NDONIDUBROLU22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)404
22BPPBAPATLA22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)425
23CLXCHIRALA22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)440
24OGLONGOLE23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)489
25KVZKAVALI00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)555
26BTTRBITRAGUNTA00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)571
27NLRNELLORE01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)605
28GDRGUDUR JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)644
29VDDVENDODU03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)663
30VKIVENKATAGIRI03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)679
31KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)704
32RURENIGUNTA JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)727
33TPTYTIRUPATI05:20 (Day 2)Destination736

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments