17481/17482 BSP TPTY EXPRES /TPTY BSP EXPRESS: BILASPUR JN-TIRUPATI-BILASPUR JN

BSP TPTY EXPRES (17481) BILASPUR JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2BYTBHATAPARA10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)47
3TLDTILDA11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)73
4RRAIPUR JN11:55 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)111
5MSMDMAHASAMUND13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)164
6BGBRBAGBAHRA13:41 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)195
7KRARKHARIAR ROAD14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)216
8NPDNAWAPARA ROAD14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)227
9HSKHARISHANKER RD15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)257
10KBJKANTABANJI15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)280
11TIGTITLAGARH16:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)313
12KSNGKESINGA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)326
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)343
14NRLRNORLA ROAD17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)349
15AMBAMBODALA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)374
16MNGDMUNIGUDA17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)399
17THVTHERUBALI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)435
18SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)444
19RGDARAYAGADA19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)453
20PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)498
21PVPPARVATIPURAM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)500
22VBLBOBBILI20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)524
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)577
24KTVKOTTAVALASA22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)612
25SCMSIMHACHALAM22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)630
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)638
27DVDDUVVADA00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)656
28AKPANAKAPALLE00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)671
29YLMELLAMANCHILI00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)695
30TUNITUNI01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)735
31ANVANNAVARAM01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)752
32PAPPITHAPURAM01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)777
33SLOSAMALKOT JN02:05 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)789
34APTANAPARTI02:25 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)815
35DWPDWARAPUDI02:31 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)819
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:10 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)839
37KVRKOVVUR03:38 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)846
38NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)861
39TNKUTANUKU04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)878
40ALATTILI04:32 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)889
41BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)909
42AKVDAKIVIDU05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)926
43KKLRKAIKOLUR05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)943
44GDVGUDIVADA JN06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)972
45BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1016
46DIGDUGGIRALA08:43 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)1038
47TELTENALI JN08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1048
48NDONIDUBROLU09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1070
49BPPBAPATLA09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1090
50CLXCHIRALA09:47 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)1105
51VTMVETAPALEMU09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1113
52CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1125
53ANBAMMANABROLU10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)1139
54OGLONGOLE10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1154
55TNRTANGUTURU11:03 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)1173
56SKMSINGARAYAKONDA11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1182
57KVZKAVALI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1220
58BTTRBITRAGUNTA12:04 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1237
59NLRNELLORE12:32 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)1270
60GDRGUDUR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1309
61VDDVENDODU14:22 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)1328
62VKIVENKATAGIRI14:36 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1344
63KHTSRI KALAHASTI15:01 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1369
64RURENIGUNTA JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1392
65TPTYTIRUPATI16:35 (Day 2)Destination1402

TPTY BSP EXP (17482) TIRUPATI to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:35 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)93
7NLRNELLORE13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)132
8BTTRBITRAGUNTA14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)166
9KVZKAVALI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)182
10SKMSINGARAYAKONDA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)220
11TNRTANGUTURU14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)229
12OGLONGOLE15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)248
13ANBAMMANABROLU15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)263
14CJMCHINNA GANJAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)277
15VTMVETAPALEMU16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)289
16CLXCHIRALA16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)297
17BPPBAPATLA16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)312
18NDONIDUBROLU16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)333
19TSRTSUNDURU16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)343
20TELTENALI JN17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)355
21DIGDUGGIRALA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)364
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)386
23GDVGUDIVADA JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)430
24KKLRKAIKOLUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)459
25AKVDAKIVIDU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)476
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)494
27ALATTILI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)514
28TNKUTANUKU22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)524
29NDDNIDADAVOLU JN23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)541
30KVRKOVVUR23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)556
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:50 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 2)563
32DWPDWARAPUDI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)583
33APTANAPARTI00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)587
34SLOSAMALKOT JN01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)614
35PAPPITHAPURAM01:22 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)626
36ANVANNAVARAM01:41 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)650
37TUNITUNI01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)667
38YLMELLAMANCHILI02:28 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)707
39AKPANAKAPALLE03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)731
40DVDDUVVADA04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)747
41VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:50 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)764
42SCMSIMHACHALAM05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)772
43KTVKOTTAVALASA05:43 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)790
44VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:13 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)825
45VBLBOBBILI07:01 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)879
46PVPPARVATIPURAM07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)903
47PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)904
48RGDARAYAGADA08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)949
49SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)958
50THVTHERUBALI08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)968
51MNGDMUNIGUDA09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1003
52AMBAMBODALA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1028
53NRLRNORLA ROAD10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1053
54RPRDRUPRA ROAD10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1060
55KSNGKESINGA10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)1076
56TIGTITLAGARH11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1089
57KBJKANTABANJI11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1122
58HSKHARISHANKER RD12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1145
59NPDNAWAPARA ROAD12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1175
60KRARKHARIAR ROAD12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1186
61BGBRBAGBAHRA13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)1207
62MSMDMAHASAMUND13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1238
63RRAIPUR JN15:05 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1292
64TLDTILDA16:01 (Day 2)16:03 (Day 2)1329
65BYTBHATAPARA16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1355
66BSPBILASPUR JN17:45 (Day 2)Destination1402

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments