17479/17480 PURI TPTY EXPRESS/TPTY PURI EXPRESS: PURI-TIRUPATI-PURI

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) PURI to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource12:30 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:30 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)44
4NKPNIRAKARPUR14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)70
5BSDPBHUSANDPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)77
6KAPGKALUPARA GHAT14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)87
7KUUKUHURI14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)94
8GNGDGANGADHARPUR14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)102
9BALUBALUGAN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)115
10CLKACHILKA15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)122
11KITKHALLIKOT15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)132
12RBARAMBHA15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)143
13GAMGANJAM15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)161
14CAPCHATRAPUR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)169
15BAMBRAHMAPUR16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)191
16IPMICHCHPURAM16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)215
17SPTSOMPETA17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)233
18MMSMANDASA ROAD17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)252
19PSAPALASA18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)265
20PUNPUNDI18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)277
21NWPNAUPADA JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)290
22KBMKOTABOMMALI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)304
23TIUTILARU19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)318
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)338
25DUSIDUSI19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)344
26PDUPONDURU20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)353
27SGDMSIGADAM20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)363
28CPPCHIPURUPALLE20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)376
29GVIGARIVIDI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)383
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)407
31KTVKOTTAVALASA22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)442
32SCMSIMHACHALAM22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)460
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)468
34DVDDUVVADA00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)485
35AKPANAKAPALLE00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)501
36YLMELLAMANCHILI00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)525
37TUNITUNI01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)565
38ANVANNAVARAM01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)582
39PAPPITHAPURAM01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)606
40SLOSAMALKOT JN02:05 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)618
41APTANAPARTI02:25 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)645
42DWPDWARAPUDI02:31 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)649
43RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:10 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)669
44KVRKOVVUR03:38 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)676
45NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)691
46TNKUTANUKU04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)708
47ALATTILI04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)718
48BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)739
49AKVDAKIVIDU05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)756
50KKLRKAIKOLUR05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)773
51GDVGUDIVADA JN06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)802
52BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)846
53DIGDUGGIRALA08:43 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)868
54TELTENALI JN08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)877
55NDONIDUBROLU09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)899
56BPPBAPATLA09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)920
57CLXCHIRALA09:47 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)935
58VTMVETAPALEMU09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)943
59CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)955
60ANBAMMANABROLU10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)969
61OGLONGOLE10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)984
62TNRTANGUTURU11:03 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)1003
63SKMSINGARAYAKONDA11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1012
64KVZKAVALI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1050
65BTTRBITRAGUNTA12:04 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1066
66NLRNELLORE12:32 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)1100
67GDRGUDUR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1139
68VDDVENDODU14:22 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)1158
69VKIVENKATAGIRI14:36 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1174
70KHTSRI KALAHASTI15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1199
71RURENIGUNTA JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1222
72TPTYTIRUPATI16:35 (Day 2)Destination1232

TPTY PURI EXP (17480) TIRUPATI to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:35 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)93
7NLRNELLORE13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)132
8BTTRBITRAGUNTA14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)166
9KVZKAVALI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)182
10SKMSINGARAYAKONDA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)220
11TNRTANGUTURU14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)229
12OGLONGOLE15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)248
13ANBAMMANABROLU15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)263
14CJMCHINNA GANJAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)277
15VTMVETAPALEMU16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)289
16CLXCHIRALA16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)297
17BPPBAPATLA16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)312
18NDONIDUBROLU16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)333
19TSRTSUNDURU16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)343
20TELTENALI JN17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)355
21DIGDUGGIRALA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)364
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)386
23GDVGUDIVADA JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)430
24KKLRKAIKOLUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)459
25AKVDAKIVIDU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)476
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)494
27ALATTILI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)514
28TNKUTANUKU22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)524
29NDDNIDADAVOLU JN23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)541
30KVRKOVVUR23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)556
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:50 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 2)563
32DWPDWARAPUDI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)583
33APTANAPARTI00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)587
34SLOSAMALKOT JN01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)614
35PAPPITHAPURAM01:22 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)626
36ANVANNAVARAM01:41 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)650
37TUNITUNI01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)667
38YLMELLAMANCHILI02:28 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)707
39AKPANAKAPALLE03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)731
40DVDDUVVADA04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)747
41VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:50 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)764
42SCMSIMHACHALAM05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)772
43KTVKOTTAVALASA05:43 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)790
44VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:13 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)825
45GVIGARIVIDI06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)849
46CPPCHIPURUPALLE06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)856
47SGDMSIGADAM06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)869
48PDUPONDURU07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)879
49DUSIDUSI07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)888
50CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD07:27 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)894
51TIUTILARU07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)914
52KBMKOTABOMMALI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)928
53NWPNAUPADA JN08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)942
54PUNPUNDI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)955
55PSAPALASA09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)967
56MMSMANDASA ROAD09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)980
57SPTSOMPETA09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)999
58IPMICHCHPURAM09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1017
59BAMBRAHMAPUR10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1041
60CAPCHATRAPUR10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)1063
61GAMGANJAM10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1071
62RBARAMBHA11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)1089
63KITKHALLIKOT11:22 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)1100
64CLKACHILKA11:32 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)1110
65BALUBALUGAN11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1117
66GNGDGANGADHARPUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1130
67KUUKUHURI12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)1138
68KAPGKALUPARA GHAT12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1145
69BSDPBHUSANDPUR12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1155
70NKPNIRAKARPUR12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1162
71KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:10 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1188
72SILSAKHI GOPAL14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1215
73PURIPURI14:40 (Day 2)Destination1232

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments